PanAm Games 1999

Winnipeg, Manitoba, CANADA

Artistic Gymnastics Results Summary -

 

Team Scores   |   AA Finals   |   Event Finals


Men's Team Final - July 24th

1. Cuba 222.375

2. United States 216.000

3. Canada 215.150

4. Venezuela 207.625

5. Argentina 204.825

6. Puerto Rico 204.400

7. Brazil 202.925

  

Women's Team Final - July 24th

1. Canada 148.944

2. United States 148.364

3. Brazil 147.639

4. Venezuela 144.019

5. Cuba 143.796

6. Argentina 142.977

7. Chile 131.656

8. Bermuda 114.658

 


Men's All-Around - July 25th

1. Eric Lopez, CUBA  56.725

2. Alexander Jeltkov, CAN  55.000

3. Lazaro Lamelas, CUBA  54.950

  

Women's All-Around - July 26th

1. Morgan White, USA 37.649

2. Michelle Conway CAN 37.618

3. Jennie Thompson USA 37.649

 


Men's Event Finals - July 27th


   Men's Floor Exercise

1. Eric Pedercini, Argentina 9.400

2. Yoandry Diaz, Cuba 9.350

3. Victor Soloranzo, Venezuela 9.050

4. Martin Barrionuevo, Argentina 8.900

5. Michael Dutka, United States 8.875

6. Darin Good, Canada 8.700

7. Raj Bhavsar, United States 8.500

8. Lazaro Lamelas, Cuba 8.200


  Men's Pommel Horse

1. Eric Lopez, Cuba 9.700

2. Carycel Briceno, Venezuela 9.450

3. Jorge Giraldo, Columbia 9.350

4. Richard Ikeda, Canada 9.300

5. Lazaro Lamelas, Cuba 9.250

6. Michael Dutka, United States 9.050

7. Raj Bhavsar, United States 8.850

8. Gustavo Barreto, Brazil 7.750


  Men's Rings

1. Eric Lopez, Cuba 9.650

2. Sergio Alvarino, Argentina 9.500

3. Diego Lizardi, Puerto Rico 9.475

4. Francisco Diaz, Cuba 9.450

5. Stephen McCain, United States 9.425

6. Kleber Sato, Brazil 9.375

7. Jesus Pacheco, Venezuela 9.300

8. Juan Ortiz, Puerto Rico 9.050


  Men's Vault

1. Abel Driggs, Cuba 9.587

2. Yoandry Diaz, Cuba 9.537

3. Kristan Burley, Canada 9.475

4. Pablo Capote, Venezuela 9.275

5. Eric Pederici, Argentina 9.212

6. Michael Dutka, United States 9.200

7. Michel Conciengao, Brazil 9.012

8. Roshan Amendra, Canada 8.800


  Men's Parallel Bars

1. Eric Lopez, Cuba 9.550

2. Jorge Giraldo, Columbia 9.525

3. Abel Driggs, Cuba 9.300

4. Luis Vargas, Puerto Rico 9.275

5. Kristan Burley, Canada 9.200

6. Grant Golding, Canada 9.150

7. Michael Dutka, United States 8.875

8. Stephen McCain, United States 8.675


  Men's High Bar

1. Alexander Jeltkov, Canada 9.700

2. Eric Lopez, Cuba 9.450

3. Luis Vargas, Puerto Rico 9.400

4. Carycel Briceno, Venezuela 9.350

5. Jorge Giraldo, Columbia 9.200

6. Francisco Lopez, Mexico 9.000

7. Roshan Amendra, Canada 8.850

8. Lazaro Lamelas, Cuba 8.800


  

Women's Event Finals - July 27th


  Women's Vault:

1. Arazay Jova, Cuba 9.450

2. Daiane Santos, Brazil 9.387

3. Eddylin Zabaleta, Venezuela 9.231

4. Denisse Lopez, Mexico 9.206

5. Morgan White, United States 8.993

6. Yureysis Bermudez, Cuba 8.950

7. Daniele Hypolito, Brazil 8.756

8. Jennie Thompson USA 8.293


  Women's Uneven Bars:

1. Yvonne Tousek, Canada 9.662

2. Julie Beaulieu, Canada 9.600

3. Morgan White, United States 9.537

4. Melina Sirolli, Argentina 9.500

5. Marilla Gomes, Brazil 9.487

6. Barbara Rivarola, Argentina 9.262

7. Melissa Cesar, Venezuela 9.262

 


  Women's Beam:

1. Lise Leveille, Canada 9.612

2. Barbara Rivarola, Argentina 9.512

3. Melina Sirolli, Argentina 9.387

4. Marilla Gomes, Brazil 9.100

5. Yvonne Tousek, Canada 9.000

6. Melissa Cesar, Venezuela 8.725

7. Jamie Dantzscher, United States 8.700

8. Arlen Lovera, Venezuela 8.537


  Women's Floor Exercise:

1. Yvonne Tousek, Canada 9.712

2. Michelle Conway, Canada 9.687

3. Daiane Santos, Brazil 9.612

4. Morgan White, United States 9.562

5. Jamie Dantzscher, United States 9.425

6. Barbara Rivarola, Argentina 9.337

7. Eddylin Zabaleta, Venezuela 8.675

8. Jessica Lopez, Venezuela 8.312