Gymnastics National Team Selection

      Dec 7-11, 2005     Gatineau, QC

 

   Competitor List - Women      85 gymnasts

     (As of Dec. 5, 2005)

Senior Women    25 gymnasts

Gasser

Barbara

Austria

~

~

Rocca

Melanie

Bluewater Gymnastics

Sarnia

ON

Kerbis

Jenna

Brandon Eagles

Brandon

MB

Harvie

Jordan

Calgary Gymnastics Centre

Calgary

AB

Gerber

Aisha

Cambridge Kips

Cambridge

ON

Lezeu

Jennifer

Cambridge Kips

Cambridge

ON

Lang

Stefanie

Flicka Gym

North Vancouver

BC

Lewis

Bailey

Flicka Gym

North Vancouver

BC

Fairhurst

Katherine

Gemini Gymnastics

Oshawa

ON

Habbib

Brittnee

Gemini Gymnastics

Oshawa

ON

Dellio

Hélène

Gym Richelieu

St. Hubert

QC

Faley

Lisa-Marie

Gym Richelieu

St. Hubert

QC

Lemieux

Cynthia

Gym Richelieu

St. Hubert

QC

Sametz

Lisa

Gymnastics Adventure

Regina

SK

Brown

Alyssa

Gymnastics Mississauga

Mississauga

ON

Corbo

Mélissa

Gymnix

Montréal

QC

Damianova

Nansy

Gymnix

Montréal

QC

Mackie

Gael

Omega Gymnastics

Coquitlam

BC

Simbhudas

Rebecca

Pulsars Gymnastics

Newmarket

ON

Halback

Megan

Queen City Kinsmen

Regina

SK

Heikkila

Nicole

Sport Seneca

Toronto

ON

Mak

Leslie

Sport Seneca

Toronto

ON

Gilmore

Crystal

Taiso Gymnastics

Lower Sackville

NS

Côté-Potvin

Marion

Viagym

Terrebonne

QC

Patulli

Dawn

WIMGYM

Beaconsfield

QC

Junior Women    20 gymnasts

Bradd

Alayna

Bluewater Gymnastics

Sarnia

ON

Willis

Emma

Bluewater Gymnastics

Sarnia

ON

Sawa

Sydney

Calgary Gymnastics Cnetre

Calgary

AB

Coons

Rebecca

Flicka Gym

North Vancouver

BC

Vaculik

Kristina

Gemini Gymnastics

Oshawa

ON

Gagné

Laurie-Eve

Gym Richelieu

St. Hubert

QC

Desjardins-Labelle

Stéphanie

Gymélites Gymnastique

Gatineau

QC

Dion

Catherine

Gymélites Gymnastique

Gatineau

QC

Genereux

Kimberly

Gymnastics Adventure

Regina

SK

Picton

Alexandra

Gymnastics Adventure

Regina

SK

Pacitto

Stephanie

Gymnastics Mississauga

Mississauga

ON

Biscotti

Katherine

Gymnix

Montréal

QC

Santerre

Camille

Gymnix

Montréal

QC

Swift

Hannah

Lion's Pride Gymnastics

Langford

BC

Volk

Alexandra

Lion's Pride Gymnastics

Langford

BC

Mackie

Charlotte

Omega Gymnastics

Coquitlam

BC

Pineau

Nicole

Omega Gymnastics

Coquitlam

BC

Rogers

Brittany

Omega Gymnastics

Coquitlam

BC

Smith

Tamar

Ortona Gymnastics

Edmonton

AB

Magnacca

Carly

Sport Seneca

Toronto

ON

Nat'l Novice Women    40 gymnasts

Bigras

Emily

Bluewater Gymnastics

Sarnia

ON

Dubs

Emily

Bluewater Gymnastics

Sarnia

ON

Pegg

Dominique

Bluewater Gymnastics

Sarnia

ON

Harvey

Emmanuelle

Club Djinn

Drummondville

QC

Yemany

Krishna

East York Gymnastics

Toronto

ON

Sun

Nicole

Futures Gymnastics

Mississauga

ON

Del Pinto

Rebecca

Gym Plus des Laurentides

Ste. Therese

QC

Bédard

Sarah

Gym Richelieu

St. Hubert

QC

Dancause-Giambattisto

Bianka

Gym Richelieu

St. Hubert

QC

Fujs

Jennifer

Gym Richelieu

St. Hubert

QC

Nadeau

Dominique

Gym-Action

Gatineau

QC

Lasuita

Tamsyn

Gymnastics Adventure

Regina

SK

Picton

McKinley

Gymnastics Adventure

Regina

SK

Roy

Danielle

Gymnastics Adventure

Regina

SK

Hurt

Rochelle

Gymnastics Mississauga

Mississauga

ON

Savona

Jessica

Gymnastics Mississauga

Mississauga

ON

Barro

Léa

Gymnix

Montréal

QC

Brouillette-Quenneville

Ann-ly

Gymnix

Montréal

QC

Hage

Zaenab

Gymnix

Montréal

QC

Leblond-Chartrand

Coralie

Gymnix

Montréal

QC

Liu

Ti

Gymnix

Montréal

QC

Robert

Lory Jing

Gymnix

Montréal

QC

Beheshti

Shandy

Omega Gymnastics Academy

Coquitlam

BC

Corbett-Methot

Sky

Omega Gymnastics Academy

Coquitlam

BC

Hoedel

Jessica

Omega Gymnastics Academy

Coquitlam

BC

Muir

Katie

Omega Gymnastics Academy

Coquitlam

BC

Orr

Jordan

Omega Gymnastics Academy

Coquitlam

BC

Bernier

Rochelle

Ortona Gymnastics

Edmonton

AB

Klarenbach

Kristin

Ortona Gymnastics

Edmonton

AB

Clark

Melissa

Panthers Gymnastics

Winnipeg

MB

May

Gabrielle

Panthers Gymnastics

Winnipeg

MB

Bahadoor

Michele

Pulsars Gymnastics Club

Newmarket

ON

Unick

Anysia

Queen City Kinsmen

Regina

SK

Clouston

Laurel

Salta Gymnastics

Medicine Hat

AB

Keates

Caitlyn

Sport Seneca

Toronto

ON

Lee

Christine (Peng-Peng)

Sport Seneca

Toronto

ON

Lindsay-Noel

Taylor

Sport Seneca

Toronto

ON

Bezouska

Christina

Tristar Gymnastics Club

Unionville

ON

Popert

Amanda

Tristar Gymnastics Club

Unionville

ON

Tanguay

Caroline

Viagym

Terrebonne

QC