Gymnastics National Team Selection

      Dec 7-11, 2005     Gatineau, QC

 

   Competitor List - Men      55 gymnasts

    (As of Dec. 5, 2005)

Senior Men   23 gymnasts

Rayment

Scott

Calgary Gymnasitcs Centre

Calgary

AB

Sidwell

Devon

Calgary Gymnasitcs Centre

Calgary

AB

Taylor

Cam

Calgary Gymnasitcs Centre

Calgary

AB

Wong

Adam

Calgary Gymnasitcs Centre

Calgary

AB

Walls

Jared

Capital City Gymnastics Club

Edmonton

AB

Oystryk

Patrick

Flairs Gymnastics

Winipeg

MB

Kikuchi

David

Halifax Alta Gym Club

Halifax

NS

Jeltkov

Alexander

IMCO Immaculée-Conception

Montréal

QC

Chandler

Scott

Island Gymnastics Academy

Charlottetown

PE

King

Daniel

Mississauga Gymnastics

Mississauga

ON

Albrecht

Matthew

Oakville Gymnastics Club

Oakville

ON

Lord

Sean

Oakville Gymnastics Club

Oakville

ON

Sharpe

Colin

Pulsars Gymnastics Club

Newmarket

ON

Andersen

Peter

Surrey Gymnastics Society

Surrey

BC

Ikeda

Ken

TwistersGymnastics Club

Abbotsford

BC

Beiler

Mathew

University of Calgary

Calgary

AB

Boyd

Luke

University of Calgary

Calgary

AB

Boyd

Mike

University of Calgary

Calgary

AB

Gafuik

Nathan

University of Calgary

Calgary

AB

Golding

Grant

University of Calgary

Calgary

AB

McElroy

Patrick

University of Calgary

Calgary

AB

Yang

Warren

University of Calgary

Calgary

AB

Tétrault

Stephen

University of Nebraska

Lincoln

USA

Junior Men   4 gymnasts

Braun

Daniel

Delta Gymnastics Society

Delta

BC

Lees

Nicolas

Flairs Gymnastics

Winipeg

MB

Rayment

A.J.

Mississauga Gymnastics

Mississauga

ON

Hoy

Alexander

Richmond Gymnastics Assoc

Richmond

BC

HP Novice Men   8 gymnasts

Lytwyn

Kevin

Burlington B.G.'s Inc.

Burlington

ON

Hall

John

Calgary Gymnasitcs Centre

Calgary

AB

Hunt

Bryson

IMCO Immaculée-Conception

Montréal

QC

Robert

Frederic

IMCO Immaculée-Conception

Montréal

QC

Rochon

Olivier

IMCO Immaculée-Conception

Montréal

QC

Pacitto

Anthony

Mississauga Gymnastics

Mississauga

ON

Lukenchuk

Jayd

Taiso Gymnastics Club

Saskatoon

SK

Scruggs

Austin

University of Calgary

Calgary

AB

HP Tyro Men   5 gymnasts

Willams

Willard

Blenheim-Kent Golden Eagles

Bleinheim

ON

Boucher

Gabriel

IMCO Immaculée-Conception

Montréal

QC

Cosferent

Andy

Laval Excellence

Laval

QC

Hojka

Jaroslav

National Capital Boys Comp

Ottawa

ON

Loran

Anderson

Taiso Gymnastics Club

Saskatoon

SK

HP Argo Men   15 gymnasts

Genois

Gabriel

Club Gym-Alliance

Laval

QC

Lacroix

Olivier

Club Gym-Alliance

Laval

QC

Lafrance

Gabriel

Club Gym-Alliance

Laval

QC

Boucher

David

IMCO Immaculée-Conception

Montréal

QC

Bowes

Ryan

IMCO Immaculée-Conception

Montréal

QC

Csukassy

Matthew

IMCO Immaculée-Conception

Montréal

QC

Guérin

Pier-Luc

IMCO Immaculée-Conception

Montréal

QC

Paquin

Samuel

IMCO Immaculée-Conception

Montréal

QC

Martin

Brett

Island Gymnastics Academy

Charlottetown

PE

Birl

Jaylan

Mississauga Gymnastics

Mississauga

ON

Dowers

Tariq

Mississauga Gymnastics

Mississauga

ON

Navarro

Tyler

Mississauga Gymnastics

Mississauga

ON

Paterson

Cory

Oakville Gymnastics Club

Oakville

ON

Stuart

Joshua

Richmond Gymnastics Assoc

Richmond

BC

Watson

Robert

Richmond Gymnastics Assoc

Richmond

BC