Results - Novice Women ( updated Sat. Dec. 11)

Day 1 Preliminary Competition - Friday (47 Gymnasts)
The top 36, based on all around scores, advance to finals on Day 2 (Saturday evening).

Day 2 Competition - Saturday (36 Gymnasts)
Today's scores determine the All Around and Event winners - based on 2-day totals.

 


See Event Winners (top 3)

See All Scores for both days and totals.

 


Novice Women - Day 1
(Friday, Dec. 10, '04)

Preliminary Competition


V


UB


BB


FX

 


AA

  sv

Score

rk

  sv

Score

rk

  sv

Score

rk

  sv

Score

rk

 

  sv

Score

rk

35

Kristina Vaculik ('92)

ON

9.6

9.325

2

10.2

9.425

2

10.2

9.750

3

10.1

9.150

4

40.1

37.650

1

58

Brittany Rogers ('93)

BC

9.7

9.250

4T

10.2

9.625

1

10.2

9.600

4

10.1

9.075

7

40.2

37.550

2

56

Charlotte Mackie ('93)

BC

9.6

9.300

3

9.9

8.450

11T

10.2

9.800

1T

10.2

9.300

2

39.9

36.850

3

62

Christine Lee ('93)

ON

9.6

9.350

1

9.4

8.000

21T

10.2

9.800

1T

10.2

9.400

1

39.4

36.550

4

27

Emma Willis ('92)

ON

9.3

8.950

11T

9.6

8.725

5

10.1

9.250

9

10.2

9.000

9

39.2

35.925

5

 

30

Carly Magnacca ('92)

ON

9.3

8.900

13T

9.8

8.300

16

10.2

9.200

10T

9.9

9.050

8

39.2

35.450

6

50

Catherine Dion ('92)

QC

9.3

8.825

17

9.8

8.600

8

10.1

9.300

8

9.7

8.650

13T

38.9

35.375

7

42

Kim Lévesque ('92)

QC

9.3

8.950

11T

9.8

8.750

4

10.2

9.000

12

9.7

8.650

13T

39.0

35.350

8T

49

Stéphanie Desjardins-Labelle

QC

9.6

8.900

13T

9.8

8.000

21T

10.2

9.350

7

10.2

9.100

5T

39.8

35.350

8T

68

Emily Ryan ('92)

NS

9.3

8.675

22T

9.3

8.400

13T

10.1

9.200

10T

9.6

8.400

19T

38.3

34.675

10

 

41

Laurie Eve Gagné ('92)

QC

9.6

9.150

7

10.0

8.800

3

10.0

8.300

22

9.7

8.400

19T

39.3

34.650

11

43

Marie-Joelle Paulhus ('92)

QC

9.6

9.025

10

9.8

8.150

17

9.7

8.100

27

10.2

9.175

3

39.3

34.450

12

63

Taylor Lindsay-Noel ('93)

ON

9.6

9.250

4T

8.8

7.800

28

9.7

8.250

23T

10.2

9.100

5T

38.3

34.400

13

39

Ti Liu ('93)

QC

9.3

8.575

26T

9.3

8.000

21T

10.2

9.475

5

9.4

8.250

24T

38.2

34.300

14

57

Nicole Pineau ('92)

BC

9.3

8.750

19

9.6

8.400

13T

10.2

9.375

6

9.5

7.400

47

38.6

33.925

15

 

70

Hannah Swift ('92)

BC

9.3

8.875

16

9.6

8.400

13T

9.5

7.750

35

9.7

8.700

11T

38.1

33.725

16

52

Jessica Baranosky ('93)

SK

9.3

8.325

33T

9.6

8.625

6T

9.6

8.600

15T

9.3

8.000

35T

37.8

33.550

17

59

Cassandra Harrison ('92)

AB

9.0

8.200

37T

9.1

8.100

18T

9.5

8.250

23T

9.8

8.700

11T

37.4

33.250

18

38

Léa Barro ('93)

QC

9.0

8.100

40

9.6

8.625

6T

9.7

8.350

20T

9.4

8.150

32T

37.7

33.225

19

47

Bianka Brochu ('92)

QC

9.0

8.400

31

9.6

8.500

9T

9.5

8.000

30T

9.5

8.300

22T

37.6

33.200

20

 

67

Kirsten Melnyk ('92)

NS

9.3

8.725

20T

9.4

7.650

33

9.9

8.400

19

9.5

8.300

22T

38.1

33.075

21

25

Emily Bigras ('93)

ON

9.0

8.200

37T

9.4

8.050

20

9.9

8.600

15T

9.5

8.150

32T

37.8

33.000

22

26

Dominique Pegg ('94)

ON

9.3

9.050

9

9.4

8.450

11T

9.7

7.200

43

9.5

8.250

24T

37.9

32.950

23

32

Emmanuelle Harvey ('93)

QC

9.6

9.100

8

9.1

8.100

18T

9.4

7.500

40

9.4

8.200

29T

37.5

32.900

24

65

Candice Dean ('92)

AB

9.3

8.800

18

9.4

7.750

29T

9.6

8.050

28T

9.5

8.250

24T

37.8

32.850

25

 

40

Jennifer Fujs ('93)

QC

9.0

8.325

33T

9.6

8.500

9T

9.7

8.150

26

9.1

7.800

41

37.4

32.775

26

48

Frédérique Hébert ('92)

QC

9.3

8.550

28

9.3

7.850

27

9.7

7.900

33

9.6

8.350

21

37.9

32.650

27T

44

Lauren Gould ('92)

NB

9.3

8.625

25

9.2

7.750

29T

9.6

8.050

28T

9.2

8.225

28

37.3

32.650

27T

45

Anne-Sophie Csukassy ('92)

QC

9.0

8.325

33T

8.4

7.050

40T

9.9

8.350

20T

10.0

8.900

10

37.3

32.625

29

34

Rebecca Coons ('92)

BC

9.0

7.650

46

9.4

7.700

32

9.7

8.700

14

9.9

8.550

17T

38.0

32.600

30

 

53

Marleigh Gaber ('92)

BC

9.3

8.650

24

8.8

7.450

35

9.7

8.500

17T

9.3

7.950

38

37.1

32.550

31

33

Elisa Leduc ('92)

QC

9.3

8.450

30

8.9

7.000

42

9.7

8.900

13

9.3

7.900

39

37.2

32.250

32

66

Ashley Quinton ('92)

AB

9.0

7.975

43

9.6

7.200

37

9.5

8.500

17T

9.5

8.250

24T

37.6

31.925

33T

29

Katie Flemington ('92)

ON

9.6

9.175

6

9.2

7.500

34

9.6

7.050

45

9.6

8.200

29T

38.0

31.925

33T

64

Leah Cameron ('92)

AB

9.3

8.325

33T

9.8

7.750

29T

9.1

7.600

37T

9.5

8.200

29T

37.7

31.875

35

 

60

Kristin Klarenbach ('93)

AB

9.4

8.725

20T

9.0

7.900

25T

9.6

7.100

44

9.4

8.000

35T

37.4

31.725

36

31

Megan Farris ('92)

AB

9.3

8.525

29

8.3

6.900

44

9.7

7.600

37T

9.7

8.600

15T

37.0

31.625

37

55

Sky Corbett-Methot ('93

BC

9.0

8.375

32

9.5

7.950

24

9.8

7.250

42

9.3

7.500

46

37.6

31.075

38T

46

Valerie Drouin ('92)

QC

9.0

8.175

39

9.1

7.350

36

9.9

8.000

30T

9.4

7.550

45

37.4

31.075

38T

73

Megan Mereniuk ('92)

BC

9.3

7.700

45

9.8

6.950

43

9.9

8.200

25

9.5

8.000

35T

38.5

30.850

40

 

37

Danielle Roy ('93)

SK

9.3

8.575

26T

8.5

5.950

45

9.5

7.700

36

9.9

8.600

15T

37.2

30.825

41

54

Melissa Rutter ('92)

BC

9.3

8.050

41

8.3

7.150

38T

9.5

7.300

41

9.5

8.150

32T

36.6

30.650

42

51

Jo-Annie Dubois ('93)

QC

9.0

8.000

42

9.3

7.900

25T

9.6

6.700

46

9.3

7.850

40

37.2

30.450

43

61

Tamar Smith ('92)

AB

9.3

8.675

22T

7.6

5.900

46

9.7

7.950

32

9.5

7.600

43T

36.1

30.125

44

69

Ashley Jakubec ('92)

AB

9.3

8.900

13T

9.1

7.150

38T

8.3

6.300

47

9.4

7.750

42

36.1

30.100

45

 

72

Lauren Ensworth ('92)

BC

9.0

7.850

44

9.3

7.050

40T

9.7

7.550

39

9.4

7.600

43T

37.4

30.050

46

36

Tamsyn Lasuita ('93)

SK

9.0

7.350

47

7.7

5.750

47

9.6

7.800

34

9.8

8.550

17T

36.1

29.450

47