Gymnastics Mississauga • Mississauga, Ontario • Dec. 4-7, 2003


Junior Women - Event Finals


Select an event...    


V


UB


BB


FX


    Vault

--- Day 1 ---

 

Day 2 - Event Finals

 

sv

Score

rk

 

sv

Score

rk

 

943

Jennifer Lezeu (89)

CAMB

 

9.6

9.050

1

 

9.5

9.237

1

 

951

Alyssa Brown (89)

G MIS

 

9.6

8.675

7

 

9.6

9.175

2T

 

949

Helene Dellio (90)

G RIC

 

9.4

8.650

8T

 

9.5

9.175

2T

 

942

Aisha Gerber (90)

CAMB

 

9.6

8.900

2

 

9.5

9.137

4

 

940

Caya Colling (90)

ASF

 

9.4

8.700

6

 

9.25

8.975

5

 

968

Rebecca Simbhudas (89)

WNST

 

9.4

8.800

3T

 

9.3

8.950

6T

 

956

Nikki Johnson (89)

ORT

 

9.4

8.350

15T

 

9.3

8.950

6T

 

952

Nansy Damianova (91)

GNIX

 

9.4

8.600

10T

 

9.25

8.912

8

 

Based on average of 2 Vaults


Return to Event Selection





   
Uneven Bars

--- Day 1 ---

 

Day 2 - Event Finals

 

sv

Score

rk

 

sv

Score

rk

 

961

Nicole Heikkila (90)

SSEN

 

8.9

7.925

8T

 

9.1

8.675

1

 

941

Jordan Harvie (90)

CGC

 

9.1

8.575

2

 

9.0

8.625

2

 

951

Alyssa Brown (89)

G MIS

 

9.1

8.375

3T

 

9.5

8.600

3

 

952

Nansy Damianova (91)

GNIX

 

8.9

8.075

5

 

9.1

8.375

4

 

942

Aisha Gerber (90)

CAMB

 

9.8

9.150

1

 

9.6

8.100

5

 

958

Alexandra Regier (90)

PNTH

 

9.2

8.375

3T

 

9.3

7.750

6

 

943

Jennifer Lezeu (89)

CAMB

 

9.0

7.950

7

 

8.4

6.100

7

 

966

Venetia Bodanis-Rhule (89)

WNST

 

8.7

8.050

6

 

6.4

4.500

8

 


Return to Event Selection





   
Balance Beam


--- Day 1 ---

 

Day 2 - Event Finals

 

sv

Score

rk

 

sv

Score

rk

 

951

Alyssa Brown (89)

G MIS

 

9.8

8.975

2

 

10.0

9.475

1

 

950

Cynthia Lemieux (90)

G RIC

 

9.7

8.550

7T

 

9.7

8.775

2

 

968

Rebecca Simbhudas (89)

WNST

 

9.9

8.950

3

 

9.8

8.700

3

 

941

Jordan Harvie (90)

CGC

 

9.7

8.775

5

 

9.7

8.650

4

 

964

Christina Koufoudakis (89)

WIM

 

9.7

8.925

4

 

9.5

8.175

5

 

956

Nikki Johnson (89)

ORT

 

9.8

8.550

7T

 

9.2

7.850

6

 

967

Cassandra Jung (89)

WNST

 

9.6

8.650

6

 

9.1

7.450

7

 

943

Jennifer Lezeu (89)

CAMB

 

10.0

9.000

1

 

9.3

6.600

8

 


Return to Event Selection





   
Floor Exercise

--- Day 1 ---

 

Day 2 - Event Finals

 

sv

Score

rk

 

sv

Score

rk

 

945

Heather Mareniuk (89)

FLIC

 

10.1

9.200

2

 

10.0

9.275

1

 

968

Rebecca Simbhudas (89)

WNST

 

10.1

9.225

1

 

10.1

9.200

2

 

951

Alyssa Brown (89)

G MIS

 

10.0

9.050

5

 

9.8

8.900

3

 

961

Nicole Heikkila (90)

SSEN

 

9.5

8.625

6

 

9.3

8.600

4

 

942

Aisha Gerber (90)

CAMB

 

10.0

9.125

4

 

9.7

8.525

5

 

962

Leslie Mak (90)

SSEN

 

9.8

8.450

8

 

9.7

8.200

6

 

964

Christina Koufoudakis (89)

WIM

 

9.2

8.525

7

 

9.2

8.100

7

 

952

Nansy Damianova (91)

GNIX

 

9.2

8.350

9

 

9.1

7.700

8

 


Return to Event Selection

 

 

These results & web files were generated with
GymScore 2000 © 1998-2000 by
Stu Cram; Regina, Sask. Canada