Elite Canada 2002 - Women's Gymnastics
PHYSICAL ABILITY TESTING RESULTS

Gymnasts performed a series of 18 tests. Only the overall ranking results are shown here.
Elite Canada 2002  

December 8, 2002

à Les Gymélites de Hull, QC    

 

 

 

JUNIOR WOMEN

Physical Ability Testing Results

 

Rk

Nam/Nom

Club

City, Prov.

1

Marci Bernholtz ('88)

ASF Gymnastics

Richmond Hill, ON

2

Leslie Mak ('90)

Sport Seneca

Toronto, ON

3

Aimie Balderian ('89)

Sport Seneca

Toronto, ON

4

Jennifer Lezeu ('89)

Cambridge Kips

Cambridge, ON

5

Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs ('89)

Sport Seneca

Toronto, ON

6

Aisha Gerber ('90)

Cambridge Kips

Cambridge, ON

7

Christina Koufoudakis ('89)

WimGym

Beaconsfield, QC

8

Cindy Pierre ('88)

Viagym

Lachanaie, QC

9

Brittnee Habbib ('88)

Gemini

Oshawa, ON

10

Rachel Bowering ('89)

Queen City Kinsmen

Regina, SK

11

Kiera Amyot ('89)

Gemini

Oshawa, ON

12

Kattresa Zwarich ('89)

Marian Gym Club

Saskatoon, SK

13

Lisa Sametz ('88)

Athletes in Motion

Regina, SK

14

Joeanna Leung ('89)

Winnettes

Winnipeg, MB

15

Rebecca Simbhudas ('89)

Winstonettes

Unionville, ON

16

Vanessa Medeiros ('88)

Flicka

North Vancouver, BC

17

Breanna Farina ('89)

Flicka

North Vancouver, BC

17

Alyssa Marohn ('89)

Pacific Dynamo

Surrey, BC

19

Melissa Mann ('89)

Flicka

North Vancouver, BC

20

Nathalie Abisror ('89)

Gymnix

Montreal, QC

21

Stephanie Newmarch ('89)

Kamloops

Kamloops, BC


Elite Canada 2002  

December 8, 2002

à Les Gymélites de Hull, QC  

 

 

 

 

NOVICE WOMEN

Physical Ability Testing Results

 

Rk

Nam/Nom

Club

City, Prov.

1

Nicole Heikkila ('90)

Sport Seneca

Toronto, ON

2

Nancy Damianova ('91)

Gymnix

Montreal, QC

3

Caya Colling ('90)

ASF Gym

Richmond Hill, ON

4

Kelsey Hope ('91)

Gemini

Oshawa, ON

5

Neda Lebastchi ('90)

Sport Seneca

Toronto, ON

6

Laura-Ashley Rodriguez ('91)

Scarborough Gym Elites

Toronto, ON

7

Helene Dellio ('90)

Gym Richelieu

St. Hubert, QC   (* Correction)

8

Jordan Harvie ('90)

Mount Royal Gym

Calgary, AB   (* Correction)

9

Erin Sorge ('90)

Mount Royal Gym

Calgary, AB

9

Maddy Edwards ('92)

Scarborough Gym Elites

Toronto, ON

11

Lauren Hargraves ('90)

Winstonettes

Unionville, ON

12

Cynthia Lemieux ('90)

Gym Richelieu

St. Hubert, QC

13

Joanie Gauthier ('91)

Gym Richelieu

St. Hubert, QC

13

Olivia Brochu ('90)

L'Envol

Lévis, QC

15

Katherine Biscotti ('91)

Gymnix

Montreal, QC

15

Roxanne Hébert ('90)

L'Envol

Lévis, QC

17

Carissa Lawther ('90)

ASF Gym

Richmond Hill, ON

18

Deidra Yim ('90)

WimGym

Beaconsfield, QC

19

Jessica Baladad ('90)

Stampede City

Calgary, AB

20

Hayley Bendzik ('91)

Stampede City

Calgary, AB

21

Jessica MacCallum ('90)

Kingswood

Fredericton, NB

22

Jillian Wratten ('90)

Brantford Gym

Brantford, ON

22

Stacie Wood ('90)

Burlington Gym

Burlington, ON

24

Melissa Selvaggi ('90)

Sport Seneca

Toronto, ON

25

Samantha Nowak ('91)

Brantford Gym

Brantford, ON

26

Corinne Desgagné ('90)

Gymélites

Hull, QC

27

Melissa Corbo ('90)

Gymnix

Montreal, QC

28

Olivia Davis ('91)

Gym Mississauga

Mississauga, ON

29

Kimberly Gregory ('91)

Gym Richelieu

St. Hubert, QC

30

Renée-Suzie Labelle ('90)

Gymélites

Hull, QC

30

Chelsea Lefort ('91)

Taiso Gym

Lower Sackville, NS

32

Kim Genereuex ('91)

Athletes in Motion

Regina, SK

33

Olivia Willett ('90)

Kamloops

Kamloops, BC

34

Emily Allen ('91)

Pacific Dynamo

Surrey, BC

35

Phoebe Tham ('91)

Flicka

North Vancouver, BC


Last Updated on 12/10/02
By Stu Cram