HSBC ELITE CANADA 2001


Physical Ability Testing - NOVICE WOMEN
Seneca College, Toronto, ON  on  Dec. 3, 2001

Rank

Nam/Nom

Club

City, Prov.

1

Patulli, Dawn

Wimgym

Montreal, QC

2

Bowering, Rachel

Queen City Kinsmen

Regina, SK

3

Mak, Leslie

Seneca

North York, ON

4

Koufoudakis, Christina

Wimgym

Montreal, QC

5

Sawyer, Jessica

Stampede City

Calgary, AB

6

Leung, Joeanna

Winnettes

Winnipeg, MB

6

Colling, Caya

ASF

Richmond Hill, ON

8

Balderian, Aimie

Seneca

North York, ON

9

Labelle, R.S.

ACT

Gatineau, QC

10

Zwarich, Katteresa

Marian

Saskatoon, SK

11

Damianova, Nansy

Gymnix

Montreal, QC

12

Johnson, Nikki

Capital City

Edmonton, AB

12

Lezeu, Jennifer

C. Kips

Cambridge, ON

14

Harvie, Jordan

Mt. Royal

Calgary, AB

14

Lebastchi, Neda

Seneca

North York, ON

16

Sabey, Madison

Capital City

Edmonton, AB

16

Selvaggi, Melissa

Seneca

North York, ON

18

Cline, Amelia

Omega

Coquitlam, BC

19

Heikkila, Nicole

Ortona

Edmonton, AB

20

Sorge, Erin

Mt. Royal

Calgary, AB

20

Delio, Helene

Gym Richelieu

St. Hubert, QC

22

Baladad, Jessica

Stampede City

Calgary, AB

23

Vallee, Elissa

ACT

Gatineau, QC

23

Goodwill-Devine, Samantha

Winstonettes

Unionville, ON

25

Bodanis-Rhule, Venetia

Gym Mississauga

Mississauga, ON

26

Harlow, Meghan

Seneca

North York, ON

27

Marohn, Alyssa

Pacific Dynamos

Surrey, BC

28

Hargraves, Lauren

Winstonettes

Unionville, ON

29

Gerber, Aisha

C. Kips

Cambridge, ON

30

Abisror, Nathalie

Gymnix

Montreal, QC

31

Giguere, Li-Han

Viagym

Lachenaie, QC

32

Lemieux, Cynthia

Gym Richelieu

St. Hubert, QC

33

Biscotti, Katherine

Gymnix

Montreal, QC



 

HSBC ELITE CANADA 2001


Physical Ability Testing - JUNIOR WOMEN
Held Dec. 3, 2001 at Seneca College, Toronto, ON       Corrected Version Dec. 20, 2001

Rk

Nam/Nom

Club

City, Prov.

1

Mackie, Gael

Omega

Coquitlam, BC

2

Fairhurst, Katherine

Omega

Coquitlam, BC

3

Chong, Laura-Ann

ASF

Richmond Hill, ON

4

Bernholtz, Marci

Gemini

Oshawa, ON

5

Dumitru, Emily

H. Gym Elites

Hamilton, ON

6

Hopfner-Hibbs, Elyse

Seneca

North York, ON

7

Hough, Melissa

Capital City

Edmonton, AB

8

Tan, Melissa

S. Gym Elites

Scarborough, ON

9

DeLima, Stephanie

Gymnix

Montreal, QC

10

Hamilton, Lori

Gym Mississauga

Mississauga, ON

11

Simbhudas, Rebecca

Winstonettes

Unionville, ON

12

Brown, Alyssa

Burlington Gym

Burlington, ON

13

Tindle, Rikka

Flicka

North Vancouver, BC

14

Turcotte, Carol-Ann

Hull

Hull, QC

14

Ward, Madison

Cambridge Kips

Cambridge, ON

16

Lemay, Karine

Viagym

Lachenaie, QC

16

Christoffersen, Jessie

Hull

Hull, QC

18

Pierre, Cindy

Winstonettes

Unionville, ON

19

McMillan, Carly

Burlington Gym

Burlington, ON

20

O'Donnell, Katelyn

Gym Mississauga

Mississauga, ON

21

Medeiros, Vanessa

Flicka

North Vancouver, BC


Last Updated on 12/19/01
By Stu Cram, OGSS
Email:
stu.cram@accesscomm.ca