2006 Western Canadian Championships

Gymnastics Saskatchewan • Saskatoon, Sask • April 6-8, 2006



HP Argo Men - Event Winners

Top 6 places of 14 gymnasts

Select an event...    


FX


PH


R


V


PB


HB



    Floor Exercise

Day 1

 

Day 2

 

Combined Total

 

sv

Score

rk

 

sv

Score

rk

 

sv

Score

rk

 

149

Adam Silbernagel

AB

 

10.0

9.550

1

 

10.0

9.950

1

 

20.0

19.500

1

 

97

Robert Watson

BC

 

9.8

8.600

3T

 

10.0

9.000

3

 

19.8

17.600

2

 

153

Ian Galvan

AB

 

9.2

8.400

5T

 

10.0

9.100

2

 

19.2

17.500

3

 

151

Sebastian Greaves

AB

 

9.8

8.350

7

 

9.8

8.850

4

 

19.6

17.200

4

 

99

Jonathan Ho

BC

 

10.0

8.600

3T

 

9.4

8.250

7

 

19.4

16.850

5

 

150

Bobby Kriangkum

AB

 

9.0

8.000

8

 

9.8

8.600

5

 

18.8

16.600

6

 

Return to Event Selection



    Pommel Horse

Day 1

 

Day 2

 

Combined Total

 

sv

Score

rk

 

sv

Score

rk

 

sv

Score

rk

 

149

Adam Silbernagel

AB

 

10.0

9.650

1

 

10.0

9.650

1

 

20.0

19.300

1

 

97

Robert Watson

BC

 

10.0

9.350

3

 

10.0

9.300

3

 

20.0

18.650

2T

 

102

Orion Radies

BC

 

9.6

9.450

2

 

9.6

9.200

4

 

19.2

18.650

2T

 

101

Zachary Clay

BC

 

9.6

9.300

4

 

9.6

9.100

5

 

19.2

18.400

4

 

150

Bobby Kriangkum

AB

 

9.8

9.000

7

 

9.8

9.350

2

 

19.6

18.350

5

 

99

Jonathan Ho

BC

 

9.6

9.050

6

 

9.6

9.000

6

 

19.2

18.050

6

 

Return to Event Selection




    Rings

Day 1

 

Day 2

 

Combined Total

 

sv

Score

rk

 

sv

Score

rk

 

sv

Score

rk

 

151

Sebastian Greaves

AB

 

9.8

9.250

1

 

9.8

9.250

2T

 

19.6

18.500

1

 

149

Adam Silbernagel

AB

 

10.0

9.150

3

 

10.0

9.250

2T

 

20.0

18.400

2T

 

153

Ian Galvan

AB

 

10.0

9.200

2

 

10.0

9.200

4

 

20.0

18.400

2T

 

97

Robert Watson

BC

 

10.0

9.000

4

 

10.0

9.350

1

 

20.0

18.350

4

 

150

Bobby Kriangkum

AB

 

9.8

8.600

5

 

9.8

8.600

5T

 

19.6

17.200

5

 

100

Julian Geilser

BC

 

9.6

8.200

7

 

9.6

8.500

7

 

19.2

16.700

6

 


Return to Event Selection



    Vault

Day 1

 

Day 2

 

Combined Total

 

sv

Score

rk

 

sv

Score

rk

 

sv

Score

rk

 

151

Sebastian Greaves

AB

 

9.8

9.600

1T

 

9.8

9.550

1T

 

19.6

19.150

1

 

149

Adam Silbernagel

AB

 

10.0

9.600

1T

 

10.0

9.300

5

 

20.0

18.900

2

 

99

Jonathan Ho

BC

 

9.8

9.400

4T

 

9.8

9.450

3

 

19.6

18.850

3

 

102

Orion Radies

BC

 

9.8

9.350

6

 

9.8

9.400

4

 

19.6

18.750

4

 

152

Stephan Young

AB

 

9.8

9.000

10

 

9.8

9.550

1T

 

19.6

18.550

5

 

97

Robert Watson

BC

 

10.0

9.400

4T

 

10.0

9.050

6T

 

20.0

18.450

6

 

Return to Event Selection



    Parallel Bars

Day 1

 

Day 2

 

Combined Total

 

sv

Score

rk

 

sv

Score

rk

 

sv

Score

rk

 

97

Robert Watson

BC

 

9.0

8.650

2

 

10.0

9.550

1

 

19.0

18.200

1

 

150

Bobby Kriangkum

AB

 

9.8

8.750

1

 

9.8

9.200

3

 

19.6

17.950

2

 

149

Adam Silbernagel

AB

 

9.0

7.300

9

 

10.0

9.500

2

 

19.0

16.800

3

 

151

Sebastian Greaves

AB

 

8.8

8.150

3

 

9.8

8.350

6

 

18.6

16.500

4

 

101

Zachary Clay

BC

 

9.1

7.800

8

 

9.6

8.600

4

 

18.7

16.400

5

 

152

Stephan Young

AB

 

9.3

8.050

5T

 

9.8

8.050

8

 

19.1

16.100

6

 

Return to Event Selection




    Horizontal Bar

Day 1

 

Day 2

 

Combined Total

 

sv

Score

rk

 

sv

Score

rk

 

sv

Score

rk

 

149

Adam Silbernagel

AB

 

10.0

9.600

1

 

10.0

9.250

1

 

20.0

18.850

1

 

153

Ian Galvan

AB

 

10.0

9.300

2

 

10.0

8.950

2T

 

20.0

18.250

2

 

97

Robert Watson

BC

 

10.0

9.100

3

 

10.0

8.950

2T

 

20.0

18.050

3

 

102

Orion Radies

BC

 

9.8

8.800

4

 

9.6

8.650

4

 

19.4

17.450

4

 

150

Bobby Kriangkum

AB

 

9.8

8.550

5

 

9.8

8.350

5

 

19.6

16.900

5

 

99

Jonathan Ho

BC

 

9.6

8.100

6

 

9.6

7.750

7

 

19.2

15.850

6

 


Return to Event Selection