NorthwesTel 2004 Western Canadian Gymnastics Championships
Whitehorse, YK       April 15-17, 2004

Women - NATIONAL NOVICE - Results

WOMEN - NATIONAL NOVICE
A.A. & TEAM COMPETITION

Scroll down to see the results for Event Finals or Team Scores.


V


UB


BB


FX

 


AA

  sv

Score

rk

  sv

Score

rk

  sv

Score

rk

  sv

Score

rk

 

  sv

Score

rk

183

Brittany Rogers

BC

9.6

9.134

2

10.2

9.450

2

10.0

9.650

2

10.0

9.000

3

39.8

37.234

1

119

Sydney Sawa

AB

9.3

8.684

7

10.0

9.400

3

10.2

10.025

1

9.6

8.800

5T

39.1

36.909

2

117

Hayley Bendzik

AB

9.6

9.167

1

10.0

9.525

1

9.6

8.800

8

9.6

8.800

5T

38.8

36.292

3

177

Charlotte Mackie

BC

9.6

9.067

3

10.0

9.325

4

9.9

8.450

11T

10.2

9.300

2

39.7

36.142

4

235

Kim Genereux

SK

9.3

8.384

12

9.6

8.525

6

10.2

9.300

3

10.2

9.425

1

39.3

35.634

5

 

178

Nicole Pineau

BC

9.3

8.434

10

9.3

7.950

10

9.9

9.200

4T

9.8

8.800

5T

38.3

34.384

6

236

Alexandra Picton

SK

9.0

8.234

14

9.5

8.200

9

9.9

9.100

6

9.8

8.500

9T

38.2

34.034

7

181

Alex Volk

BC

9.0

7.900

20

9.3

8.425

7T

9.7

9.200

4T

9.4

8.350

13T

37.4

33.875

8T

180

Hannah Swift

BC

9.0

8.200

15

9.2

8.425

7T

9.8

8.650

9

9.4

8.600

8

37.4

33.875

8T

238

Danielle Roy

SK

9.3

8.650

8

9.0

7.800

12

9.7

9.000

7

9.5

8.050

16T

37.5

33.500

10

 

118

Karlina Millers

AB

9.3

8.700

5T

7.6

6.675

19

9.7

8.450

11T

9.7

8.850

4

36.3

32.675

11

182

Megan Mereniuk

BC

9.3

8.700

5T

9.5

7.150

16

9.8

8.300

14

9.8

8.500

9T

38.4

32.650

12

237

Jessica Baranosky

SK

9.0

8.117

16

9.3

8.725

5

9.6

7.400

17

9.6

8.400

12

37.5

32.642

13

122

Yuzu Mizusaki

AB

9.0

8.420

11

8.8

7.825

11

9.2

8.500

10

9.0

7.850

20

36.0

32.595

14

179

Kelsey Williams

BC

9.3

9.000

4

9.3

7.350

14

9.9

7.850

16

9.8

8.350

13T

38.3

32.550

15

 

120

Tamar Smith

AB

9.3

8.517

9

8.2

7.300

15

9.7

7.900

15

9.6

8.500

9T

36.8

32.217

16

240

Marieve Emard

SK

9.0

7.967

19

9.0

7.550

13

9.6

8.350

13

9.3

7.900

19

36.9

31.767

17

121

Cassandra Harrison

AB

9.0

8.040

18

8.4

7.000

17

9.2

7.150

19

9.5

8.050

16T

36.1

30.240

18

239

Tamsyn Lasuita

SK

9.0

7.334

21

8.4

6.950

18

9.4

7.300

18

9.2

8.100

15

36.0

29.684

19

123

Ashley Jakubec

AB

9.0

8.370

13

7.7

5.800

21

9.1

7.050

20

9.2

8.000

18

35.0

29.220

20

 

268

Jenny More

MB

9.0

8.100

17

9.0

6.450

20

9.1

6.100

21

8.5

6.800

21

35.6

27.450

21



 

  

TEAM SCORES

WOMEN - NATIONAL NOVICE

Best 4 scores of 7 gymnasts per event.


V


UB


BB


FX

 


AA

 

Score

rk

 

Score

rk

 

Score

rk

 

Score

rk

 

 

Score

rk

British Columbia

35.901

1

35.625

1

36.700

1

35.700

1

143.926

1

Alberta

35.068

2

34.050

2

35.775

2

34.950

2

139.843

2

Saskatchewan

33.385

3

33.250

3

35.750

3

34.425

3

136.810

3




 

 EVENT FINALS

WOMEN - NATIONAL NOVICE

 


    Vault

Day 2 - Event Finals

 

sv

Score

rk

 

117

Hayley Bendzik

AB

 

9.6

9.200

1

 

182

Megan Mereniuk

BC

 

9.3

8.900

2

 

183

Brittany Rogers

BC

 

9.6

8.875

3

 

177

Charlotte Mackie

BC

 

9.6

8.750

4

 

119

Sydney Sawa

AB

 

9.3

8.625

5

 

179

Kelsey Williams

BC

 

9.3

8.600

6

 

238

Danielle Roy

SK

 

9.3

8.450

7T

 

118

Karlina Millers

AB

 

9.3

8.450

7T

 





    Uneven Bars

Day 2 - Event Finals

 

sv

Score

rk

 

183

Brittany Rogers

BC

 

10.2

9.500

1

 

177

Charlotte Mackie

BC

 

10.0

9.200

2

 

235

Kim Genereux

SK

 

10.0

9.100

3

 

117

Hayley Bendzik

AB

 

10.0

8.900

4

 

119

Sydney Sawa

AB

 

10.1

8.800

5T

 

237

Jessica Baranosky

SK

 

9.5

8.800

5T

 

180

Hannah Swift

BC

 

9.2

8.600

7

 

181

Alex Volk

BC

 

9.1

8.400

8

 




    Balance Beam

Day 2 - Event Finals

 

sv

Score

rk

 

235

Kim Genereux

SK

 

10.2

9.650

1

 

178

Nicole Pineau

BC

 

10.0

9.275

2

 

119

Sydney Sawa

AB

 

9.8

9.250

3T

 

236

Alexandra Picton

SK

 

9.9

9.250

3T

 

117

Hayley Bendzik

AB

 

9.6

9.175

5

 

238

Danielle Roy

SK

 

9.8

9.100

6

 

181

Alex Volk

BC

 

9.7

9.000

7

 

183

Brittany Rogers

BC

 

9.5

8.350

8

 




    Floor Exercise

Day 2 - Event Finals

 

sv

Score

rk

 

177

Charlotte Mackie

BC

 

10.2

9.350

1

 

235

Kim Genereux

SK

 

10.2

9.100

2

 

118

Karlina Millers

AB

 

9.7

8.850

3

 

117

Hayley Bendzik

AB

 

9.7

8.675

4T

 

119

Sydney Sawa

AB

 

9.6

8.675

4T

 

183

Brittany Rogers

BC

 

9.8

8.550

6

 

178

Nicole Pineau

BC

 

9.5

8.200

7

 

180

Hannah Swift

BC

 

8.7

7.400

8