NorthwesTel 2004 Western Canadian Gymnastics Championships
Whitehorse, YK       April 15-17, 2004

Women - PROV. LEVEL 4 OPEN - Results

A.A. & Team Competition

 WOMEN - PROVINCIAL LEVEL 4 OPEN

Scroll down to see results for Event Finals or Team Scores.


V


UB


BB


FX

 


AA

  sv

Score

rk

  sv

Score

rk

  sv

Score

rk

  sv

Score

rk

 

  sv

Score

rk

111

Krista Gibbons

AB

9.6

9.000

2T

10.0

9.225

1

9.7

8.400

7

9.7

8.775

8

39.0

35.400

1

112

Jennifer Mateshaytis

AB

9.9

8.975

4

9.8

8.900

5

9.6

8.350

8T

10.0

9.025

1

39.3

35.250

2

292

Chelsea Beauchemin

YK

9.7

8.925

7

10.0

9.150

2

9.5

8.450

5T

9.8

8.500

12

39.0

35.025

3

266

Brooke Thomas

MB

9.7

8.775

13

10.0

9.050

3

9.8

8.225

10

9.9

8.850

4

39.4

34.900

4

263

Sarah Flett

MB

9.6

8.950

5T

9.8

8.500

11T

10.0

9.125

1

9.8

8.250

17

39.2

34.825

5

 

171

Amy Hutchison

BC

9.6

8.950

5T

9.6

8.350

14

9.5

8.550

3

9.7

8.800

5T

38.4

34.650

6

168

Courtney McKissock

BC

9.7

9.000

2T

9.1

8.550

9T

9.5

8.000

13

9.6

8.975

2

37.9

34.525

7

169

Blair Pillow

BC

9.6

8.800

10T

9.6

8.975

4

9.5

8.175

11

9.6

8.350

13T

38.3

34.300

8

228

Allison Munchinsky

SK

9.7

8.800

10T

9.6

8.000

17

9.7

8.500

4

9.8

8.950

3

38.8

34.250

9

110

Angela Prefontaine

AB

9.9

8.550

15T

9.8

8.550

9T

9.7

8.350

8T

9.7

8.750

9T

39.1

34.200

10

 

113

Tory Doty

AB

9.6

8.550

15T

9.8

8.700

6

9.6

8.450

5T

9.7

8.350

13T

38.7

34.050

11

170

Denée O'Krane

BC

9.6

8.550

15T

9.8

7.900

18T

9.5

8.575

2

9.8

8.800

5T

38.7

33.825

12

227

Elyse Crook

SK

9.9

9.050

1

9.8

8.500

11T

9.5

7.350

18T

9.7

8.650

11

38.9

33.550

13

229

Kalcey Moltz

SK

9.6

8.600

14

9.6

8.650

7

8.7

7.350

18T

9.7

8.750

9T

37.6

33.350

14

262

Robyn Smith

MB

9.7

8.900

8T

9.8

7.800

20

9.7

7.800

16

10.0

8.800

5T

39.2

33.300

15T

 

109

Nicole Welychochy

AB

9.9

8.800

10T

9.6

8.400

13

9.6

8.150

12

9.6

7.950

18

38.7

33.300

15T

293

Zoe Zimmerman

YK

9.1

7.950

20

9.6

8.600

8

9.5

7.900

14T

9.7

8.325

16

37.9

32.775

17

265

Brittany Fehr

MB

9.6

8.900

8T

9.2

8.250

15

9.6

7.550

17

9.4

7.800

19

37.8

32.500

18

172

Kim Geisler

BC

9.6

8.500

18

9.4

7.900

18T

8.7

7.050

20

9.6

8.350

13T

37.3

31.800

19

264

Bobbi-Jo Burkitt

MB

9.7

8.100

19

9.6

8.200

16

9.7

7.900

14T

9.6

6.900

20

38.6

31.100

20

 



  

 

TEAM SCORES

Women - PROVINCIAL LEVEL 4 OPEN

Best 4 scores of 5 gymnasts per event. 


V


UB


BB


FX

 


AA

 

Score

rk

 

Score

rk

 

Score

rk

 

Score

rk

 

 

Score

rk

Alberta

35.325

2

35.375

1

33.550

1

34.900

2

139.150

1

British Columbia

35.300

3

33.775

3

33.300

2

34.925

1

137.300

2

Manitoba

35.525

1

34.000

2

33.050

3

33.700

3

136.275

3

Saskatchewan

26.450

4

25.150

4

23.200

4

26.350

4

101.150

4





 

EVENT FINALS

Women - PROVINCIAL LEVEL 4 OPEN

  

    Vault

Day 2 - Event Finals

 

sv

Score

rk

 

227

Elyse Crook

SK

 

9.9

9.200

1

 

112

Jennifer Mateshaytis

AB

 

9.9

9.050

2

 

168

Courtney McKissock

BC

 

9.7

9.025

3

 

262

Robyn Smith

MB

 

9.7

8.925

4

 

111

Krista Gibbons

AB

 

9.6

8.850

5

 

265

Brittany Fehr

MB

 

9.6

8.825

6

 

263

Sarah Flett

MB

 

9.6

8.550

7

 

171

Amy Hutchison

BC

 

9.6

8.400

8

 




    Uneven Bars

Day 2 - Event Finals

 

sv

Score

rk

 

111

Krista Gibbons

AB

 

10.0

9.275

1

 

169

Blair Pillow

BC

 

10.0

9.100

2

 

113

Tory Doty

AB

 

9.8

9.000

3

 

266

Brooke Thomas

MB

 

10.0

8.900

4

 

292

Chelsea Beauchemin

YK

 

9.8

8.800

5

 

229

Kalcey Moltz

SK

 

9.8

8.650

6

 

293

Zoe Zimmerman

YK

 

9.6

8.300

7

 

112

Jennifer Mateshaytis

AB

 

9.6

8.000

8

 



    Balance Beam

Day 2 - Event Finals

 

sv

Score

rk

 

228

Allison Munchinsky

SK

 

9.9

8.700

1

 

111

Krista Gibbons

AB

 

9.7

8.650

2T

 

170

Denée O'Krane

BC

 

9.5

8.650

2T

 

171

Amy Hutchison

BC

 

9.5

8.625

4

 

113

Tory Doty

AB

 

9.8

8.550

5

 

112

Jennifer Mateshaytis

AB

 

9.6

8.475

6

 

292

Chelsea Beauchemin

YK

 

9.4

8.050

7

 

263

Sarah Flett

MB

 

9.7

7.350

8

 





    Floor Exercise

Day 2 - Event Finals

 

sv

Score

rk

 

171

Amy Hutchison

BC

 

9.8

9.250

1

 

228

Allison Munchinsky

SK

 

10.0

9.200

2

 

111

Krista Gibbons

AB

 

9.8

8.975

3T

 

262

Robyn Smith

MB

 

9.9

8.975

3T

 

266

Brooke Thomas

MB

 

10.0

8.950

5

 

170

Denée O'Krane

BC

 

9.8

8.775

6

 

168

Courtney McKissock

BC

 

9.6

8.750

7

 

112

Jennifer Mateshaytis

AB

 

9.8

8.275

8