2002 Western Canadian
Gymnastics Championships
Calgary
April 18 - 22
Women - National Open
A.A. Results Summary
                                         
VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL ARND
Name Club sv Score Rk . sv Score Rk . sv Score Rk . sv Score Rk . AA Total Rk .
Lisa Dyck Team Alberta 9.7 8.750 4 10.2 9.200 1 10.2 9.250 2 10.0 9.250 3 T 36.450 1
Stacie Hogan Team Saskatchewan 9.7 8.975 2 9.7 8.800 2 9.8 8.550 10 T 9.8 9.100 6 35.425 2
Sara Chan Team Saskatchewan 9.3 8.275 10 T 9.9 8.600 4 T 10.2 9.175 4 10.0 9.000 7 T 35.050 3
Darcee Schiller Team BC 9.7 9.075 1 9.7 8.050 11 9.8 8.450 12 T 10.2 9.400 2 34.975 4
Megan Dash Team Saskatchewan 9.4 8.475 6 T 9.5 8.350 7 10.1 8.850 8 10.1 9.150 5 34.825 5
Chantelle Lutic Team Alberta 9.4 8.825 3 9.7 8.250 9 10.0 8.600 9 10.0 8.600 16 T 34.275 6
Katelyn Niro Team Alberta 9.1 8.000 19 9.7 8.600 4 T 10.1 9.050 5 9.7 8.400 18 T 34.050 7
Alex Richmond Team Alberta 9.1 8.025 18 9.6 8.700 3 9.9 8.450 12 T 9.8 8.675 14 33.850 8 T
Yanni Chen Team Alberta 9.1 8.375 9 9.5 7.750 15 T 9.7 8.900 7 9.7 8.825 11 T 33.850 8 T
Lisa Sametz Team Saskatchewan 8.9 8.175 14 T 9.5 8.000 12 10.1 8.950 6 9.7 8.650 15 33.775 10
Lindsay Grieve Team BC 8.9 8.075 17 9.9 8.300 8 9.5 8.350 14 T 10.0 9.000 7 T 33.725 11
Lesley Nicholson Team Alberta 9.1 7.875 21 9.5 7.350 20 T 10.2 9.225 3 10.1 9.250 3 T 33.700 12
Laura Verhelst Team Saskatchewan 9.1 8.475 6 T 9.5 7.500 17 T 9.7 8.200 17 10.2 9.450 1 33.625 13 T
Victoria Robson Team Manitoba 9.4 8.475 6 T 9.5 7.800 14 9.7 8.350 14 T 9.9 9.000 7 T 33.625 13 T
Stephanie Friesen Team Manitoba 9.1 8.225 12 T 9.5 8.200 10 9.6 7.850 18 T 9.7 8.750 13 33.025 15
Robyn Cunningham Team BC 9.1 8.175 14 T 8.8 7.450 19 9.4 8.550 10 T 9.5 8.825 11 T 33.000 16
Kerby Bigornia Team Alberta 9.3 8.675 5 9.5 7.750 15 T 9.6 8.300 16 9.6 8.250 21 32.975 17
Siovhan Williamson Team BC 9.1 8.225 12 T 8.9 6.950 23 9.5 7.600 22 9.8 8.950 10 31.725 18
Michelle Dewyn Team Manitoba 9.1 8.175 14 T 9.5 7.500 17 T 9.6 7.350 23 9.5 8.000 22 31.025 19
Robyn Smith Team Manitoba 8.3 7.250 22 8.8 7.150 22 9.5 7.850 18 T 9.5 8.400 18 T 30.650 20
Laurel Stitt Team Manitoba 7.8 6.975 23 9.6 7.350 20 T 9.3 7.850 18 T 9.5 8.375 20 30.550 21
Tanya Dowhan Team Manitoba 9.1 7.900 20 0.0 0.000 24 9.4 7.650 21 9.5 8.600 16 T 24.150 22
Lisa Pattison Team Saskatchewan 9.9 7.850 13 10.2 9.375 1 17.225 23
Chelsey Harding Team BC 9.1 8.275 10 T 9.6 8.550 6 16.825 24
Team Results (Top 4 scores from each event)
                                         
TEAM . Vault . . . Bars . . . Beam . . . Floor . . Total . .
Team Alberta 34.625 34.750 36.425 36.000 141.800 1
Team Saskatchewan 34.200 33.750 36.350 36.700 141.000 2
Team BC 33.750 32.350 32.950 36.175 135.225 3
Team Manitoba 32.775 30.850 31.900 34.750 130.275 4