2002 Western Canadian
Gymnastics Championships
Calgary
April 18 - 22
Men - National Novice
A.A. Results Summary                                                      
Floor Pommels Rings Vault P-Bars H-Bars ALL RND
Name Club sv Total Rk . sv Total Rk . sv Total Rk . sv Total Rk . sv Total Rk . sv Total Rk . AA Total Rk .
Tyler Cove Team Saskatchewan 9.9 9.500 1 10.0 9.150 3 9.2 8.250 3 9.5 9.050 5 T 9.7 9.200 1 T 9.3 8.500 2 53.650 1
Daniel McCombe Team BC 9.8 9.050 5 10.0 8.750 8 T 9.0 8.150 4 9.3 9.100 4 9.6 8.850 7 9.7 8.750 1 52.650 2
Gavin Lee Team Saskatchewan 9.8 8.800 9 T 9.9 8.800 7 9.8 8.800 1 9.8 9.350 2 9.6 8.200 14 T 9.4 7.900 7 51.850 3
Patrick Oystryk Team Manitoba 9.6 8.800 9 T 9.9 8.750 8 T 8.9 7.850 10 T 9.5 8.750 12 9.7 8.800 8 9.7 8.350 3 T 51.300 4
Mattson Moore Team Alberta 9.7 8.900 6 T 10.0 9.600 1 9.2 7.700 13 9.3 8.900 11 9.3 8.200 14 T 8.8 7.450 11 T 50.750 5
Brian Ethier Team Saskatchewan 9.6 8.850 8 10.0 8.700 10 T 8.9 8.000 6 T 8.8 7.900 22 T 9.6 8.900 5 T 9.2 8.200 5 T 50.550 6
Justin Smith Team Manitoba 9.6 9.100 2 T 9.0 7.950 19 9.2 8.000 6 T 8.8 7.900 22 T 9.6 9.100 3 9.6 8.350 3 T 50.400 7
Mike Wolk Team Alberta 9.0 7.900 19 9.7 8.900 5 8.8 7.900 9 9.5 8.950 7 T 8.9 9.200 1 T 9.3 7.450 11 T 50.300 8
Kirk Salary Team BC 9.8 8.800 9 T 10.0 9.350 2 8.2 6.400 23 9.3 8.700 13 9.6 8.700 9 9.7 8.200 5 T 50.150 9
Chad Stuart Team BC 9.6 8.550 13 9.9 8.850 6 8.9 7.850 10 T 9.3 8.950 7 T 9.6 9.000 4 8.9 6.600 16 49.800 10
Jeffery Mortenson Team Alberta 10.0 9.100 2 T 9.3 8.200 15 7.8 7.800 12 9.8 8.950 7 T 9.6 7.800 18 9.3 7.600 9 49.450 11
Connor Smith Team BC 9.7 8.900 6 T 10.0 8.100 17 8.9 7.600 14 9.3 9.050 5 T 9.6 8.900 5 T 8.9 6.800 14 49.350 12
Daniel Braun Team BC 9.1 8.300 14 9.9 9.100 4 8.2 6.850 19 10.0 9.200 3 9.7 8.450 12 9.3 7.200 13 49.100 13
Steven Chambers Team BC 9.7 8.750 12 9.9 8.600 12 T 9.3 8.500 2 9.6 8.950 7 T 9.2 8.150 16 7.8 6.050 17 49.000 14
Keenan MacDougall Team Saskatchewan 9.1 8.100 17 9.9 8.600 12 T 8.2 7.300 15 T 9.3 8.500 15 T 9.6 8.500 11 9.6 7.550 10 48.550 15
Nicolas Lees Team Manitoba 9.0 7.650 21 9.7 8.250 14 7.7 6.600 22 9.7 9.500 1 9.6 7.950 17 9.3 7.700 8 47.650 16
Brennan McArter Team Alberta 9.8 9.100 2 T 9.9 7.900 20 8.6 7.100 17 8.8 8.500 15 T 8.6 7.500 22 8.2 6.700 15 46.800 17
Jamie Ellacot Team Alberta 9.0 8.150 16 10.0 8.700 10 T 9.2 8.100 5 8.8 8.200 19 8.9 7.700 20 7.5 5.550 19 46.400 18
Joshua Verspeek Team Manitoba 9.6 8.250 15 9.9 8.000 18 8.2 6.700 20 8.8 8.150 20 T 9.6 8.350 13 7.9 5.500 20 T 44.950 19
James Martin Team Saskatchewan 8.9 7.750 20 9.9 7.750 21 8.8 7.300 15 T 9.5 8.300 18 9.6 7.750 19 8.0 5.650 18 44.500 20
David Gilmour Team Saskatchewan 9.2 7.150 24 9.9 8.150 16 9.0 8.000 6 T 8.8 8.150 20 T 8.7 7.550 21 6.9 5.450 22 44.450 21
David Williams Team Saskatchewan 8.9 7.950 18 8.3 6.900 23 8.2 6.650 21 8.8 8.400 17 9.3 8.650 10 8.2 5.500 20 T 44.050 22
Chris Kremer Team Alberta 9.0 7.600 22 8.7 7.050 22 8.2 6.900 18 9.5 8.550 14 8.9 7.300 23 7.9 4.300 24 41.700 23
Mark Rowbothan Team BC 8.9 7.550 23 7.4 5.350 24 7.5 6.300 24 8.8 7.550 24 7.5 6.600 24 6.7 5.200 23 38.550 24