2002 Western Canadian
Gymnastics Championships
Calgary
April 18 - 22
Men - National Argo
A.A. Results Summary                                                      
Floor Pommels Rings Vault P-Bars H-Bars ALL RND
Name Club sv Total Rk . sv Total Rk . sv Total Rk . sv Total Rk . sv Total Rk . sv Total Rk . AA Total Rk .
Travis Myers Team BC 9.7 8.900 3 10.0 10.000 1 9.7 8.400 5 T 9.8 9.300 9 9.6 9.050 4 9.6 8.950 1 54.600 1 T
Dexter Tantardini Team Saskatchewan 9.7 9.400 1 9.8 9.150 4 9.6 8.600 2 9.8 9.650 1 9.6 9.200 3 9.6 8.550 3 T 54.550 2 T
Spencer Dear Team BC 9.7 9.100 2 9.8 8.400 12 T 9.6 8.750 1 9.8 9.350 5 T 9.6 9.300 1 9.6 8.750 2 53.650 3 T
Ivan Oresnik Team Manitoba 9.6 8.800 4 9.8 9.250 3 9.6 8.100 11 T 9.8 9.200 12 T 9.3 8.200 14 9.3 7.450 11 T 51.000 4
Achilles Gentle Team Manitoba 9.2 8.100 13 9.9 9.600 2 9.3 7.700 18 9.8 9.400 4 9.6 8.700 6 8.5 7.400 14 T 50.900 5
Stephen Massecar Team Alberta 9.2 7.550 19 9.8 8.850 9 9.6 8.350 7 T 9.8 9.200 12 T 9.3 7.850 17 9.6 8.550 3 T 50.350 6
Francois Lansard Team Manitoba 9.6 8.300 9 9.8 9.000 6 8.9 7.300 20 9.8 9.500 3 9.6 8.550 8 T 9.6 7.450 11 T 50.100 7
Anderson Loran Team Saskatchewan 9.6 7.900 15 9.8 8.400 12 T 9.3 8.150 10 9.8 9.600 2 9.6 8.450 11 9.1 7.550 9 T 50.050 8
Carson Saunders Team Alberta 9.2 8.550 5 9.8 8.150 16 9.6 8.400 5 T 9.8 9.250 10 T 9.6 8.500 10 8.5 6.800 19 49.650 9
James Lewandoski Team Manitoba 9.2 7.700 17 T 9.8 8.300 14 9.7 7.750 17 9.8 8.800 18 T 9.6 9.250 2 9.3 7.700 8 49.500 10 T
Corbin Chmilar Team BC 9.6 7.850 16 8.8 8.250 15 9.7 8.350 7 T 9.8 8.650 20 9.6 8.550 8 T 9.6 7.850 6 49.500 10 T
Wesley Jones Team BC 9.2 7.700 17 T 9.8 8.900 7 T 8.9 7.850 15 T 9.8 9.000 15 8.5 7.700 18 8.9 8.100 5 49.250 12
Reid Shellian Team Alberta 9.6 8.450 7 T 9.8 8.600 11 9.3 8.050 13 9.8 9.350 5 T 9.6 7.400 20 9.2 7.300 16 T 49.150 13
Joshua Geddert Team BC 9.6 8.500 6 8.4 7.450 19 9.6 8.000 14 9.8 8.950 16 9.6 8.300 12 9.6 7.550 9 T 48.750 14
Erik McClurg Team BC 9.7 8.150 12 9.8 9.050 5 8.4 7.100 21 9.8 9.350 5 T 8.5 7.100 21 8.9 7.750 7 48.500 15
Derek Loewen Team Manitoba 9.6 8.200 10 T 8.8 7.850 18 9.6 8.550 3 T 9.8 9.250 10 T 9.6 8.250 13 8.9 6.250 21 48.350 16
Matthew Gnutel Team Manitoba 9.2 7.950 14 9.8 8.800 10 9.2 7.500 19 9.8 9.350 5 T 8.7 8.100 15 8.8 6.300 20 48.000 17
Michael Blann Team BC 9.2 7.250 22 8.8 7.900 17 9.7 8.350 7 T 9.8 8.400 22 9.6 8.850 5 9.3 7.200 18 47.950 18
Dave Morris Team Alberta 9.6 8.200 10 T 7.4 6.350 20 9.2 7.850 15 T 9.8 8.900 17 9.6 7.600 19 8.8 7.400 14 T 46.300 19
Ben Gervais Team Alberta 9.6 8.450 7 T 7.0 4.600 22 9.6 8.550 3 T 9.8 8.600 21 9.6 8.600 7 9.2 7.450 11 T 46.250 20
Ian Malcolm Team Alberta 8.7 7.350 20 T 8.4 6.150 21 9.3 8.100 11 T 9.8 8.800 18 T 8.9 8.000 16 9.2 7.300 16 T 45.700 21
Kit Hillis Team Saskatchewan 8.7 7.350 20 T 9.8 8.900 7 T 8.8 7.050 22 9.8 9.050 14 8.0 7.050 22 39.400 22
TEAM RESULTS     (TOP 4 From each event)                                                  
TEAM . Floor . . . Pmls . . . Rings . . . Vault . . . P-Bars . . . H-Bars . . Total . .
Team BC 34.650 36.350 33.850 37.000 35.750 33.650 211.250 1
Team Manitoba 33.400 36.650 32.100 37.500 34.750 30.000 204.400 2
Team Alberta 33.650 31.950 33.400 36.700 32.950 30.550 199.200 3