2006 Saskatchewan
Provincial Championships

Men's & Women's
Artistic Gymnastics

April 28 - 30, 2006
 

Provincial Champions 2006

   

 

Complete Results

Click to see T&T Champions

Women - Provincial Level 1

Men - Provincial Levels

Argo

Tailor Wheeler

Estevan

Level 1 - Under 10

Ben Pettigrew

QCK (Regina)

Tryo ('95)

Brittany Schefer

Springers (Yorkton)

Level 1 - 10 & over

Dillon Cross

Springers (Yorkton)

Tryo ('94)

Natasha Werbicki

Can-Am (Saskatoon)

Level 2

Keegan Buchanan

QCK (Regina)

Novice

Delaine Brilz

Springers (Yorkton)

Open

Cali Scheidt

Twisters (Tisdale)

Women - Provincial Level 2

Men - National Levels

Tyro

Booke Mentanko

Springers (Yorkton)

Level 4

Joel Gagnon

QCK (Regina)

Open

Courtney Dunbar

QCK (Regina)

Level 5

Trevor McArthur

QCK (Regina)

Women - Provincial Level 3

Men - High Performance Levels

Tyro

Jessica Resler

QCK (Regina)

HP Tyro

~

Open

Monique Coutu

Marian (Saskatoon)

HP Novice

Jayd Lukenchuk

Taiso (Saskatoon)

Women - Provincial Level 4

Tyro

Karisa Groff

Gym Adventure (Regina)

Open

Erin Templeton

Gym Adventure (Regina)

Women - National Level

Pre-Novice

Cassondra Thorvaldson

Marian (Saskatoon)

Novice

Anysia Unick

QCK (Regina)

Open

Kim Genereux

Gym Adventure (Regina)



Saskatchewan Trampoline & Tumbling Champions - 2006

Trampoline Men Level A

Dennis Oppenlander

T&T Adventure, Regina

Trampoline Men Level B

Zachary Syrnyk

T&T Adventure Regina

Trampoline Men Novice 10-14

Nick Prostorov

T&T Adventure, Regina

Trampoline Women Level A

Megan Schweiger

T&T Adventure, Regina

Trampoline Women Level B

Jenna Hall

QCK, Regina

Trampoline Women Level C

Emma Johnson

QCK, Regina

Tumbling Men Level B

Denis Oppenlander

T&T Adventure Regina

Tumbling Men Level C

Nathan Baker

Aerials Prince Albert

Tumbling Women Level A

Marissa Verity

T&T Adventure, Regina

Tumbling Women Level B

Erika Grant

T&T Adventure Regina

Tumbling Women Level C

Katy Friesen

Aerials, Prince Albert

Tumbling Women Novice 10-14

Erin Templeton

T&T Adventure, Regina

Double Mini Trampoline Men Level B

Nathan Baker

Prince Albert Aerials

Double Mini Trampoline Women Level B

Erika Grant

T&T Adventure Regina

Double Mini Trampoline Women Level C

Katherine Collins

QCK, Regina

Synchro Trampoline Men Level A

Denis Oppenlander / Nick Prostorov

T&T Adventure Regina

Synchro Trampoline Women Level A

Kayla Jelinski / Megan Schweiger

T&T Adventure Regina

Synchro Trampoline Women Level B

Shaylyn Kowalchuk / Erika Grant

T&T Adventure Regina

Synchro Trampoline Women Level C

Katherine Colins / Emma Johnson

QCK, Regina