2003 Canadian Gymnastics Championships

Gymnastics Saskatchewan • Saskatoon. Sask. • May 18-24, 2003


Open Women - Event Finalists

Top 16 per event based on Day 1's scores.


Select an event...    


V


UB


BB


FX



    Vault

Day 2 - Event Finals

 

sv

Score

rk

 

694

Marie Helene Claveau

QC

 

9.7

9.425

1

 

732

Stacie Hogan

SK

 

9.7

9.325

2

 

430

Jenna Kerbis

MB

 

9.7

9.150

3

 

402

Darcee Schiller

BC

 

9.7

9.100

4T

 

346

Nikki Johnson

AB

 

9.7

9.100

4T

 

627

Julie-Ann Passy

ON

 

9.7

8.950

6

 

698

Gabrielle Lussier

QC

 

9.4

8.925

7

 

344

Kerby Bigornia

AB

 

9.3

8.875

8

 

441

Lesley Bautista

NF

 

9.7

8.850

9T

 

624

Zuyen Vuong

ON

 

9.3

8.850

9T

 

693

Julie Charest

QC

 

9.3

8.775

11

 

696

Stéphanie Csukassy

QC

 

9.3

8.675

12

 

352

Eleonora Vacca

AB

 

9.7

8.625

13

 

622

Rhiannon Banda-Scott

ON

 

9.3

8.600

14

 

437

Kathryn MacPherson

NB

 

9.1

8.400

15T

 

458

Jenna Wirtanen

NS

 

9.8

8.400

15T

 

 

Return to Event Selection




    Uneven Bars

Day 2 - Event Finals

 

sv

Score

rk

 

430

Jenna Kerbis

MB

 

10.2

9.600

1

 

628

Cara Pomeroy

ON

 

10.1

9.575

2

 

627

Julie-Ann Passy

ON

 

10.0

9.375

3

 

693

Julie Charest

QC

 

10.1

9.300

4T

 

427

Michelle Dewyn

MB

 

10.2

9.300

4T

 

344

Kerby Bigornia

AB

 

10.0

9.125

6

 

694

Marie Helene Claveau

QC

 

9.9

9.100

7T

 

626

Lori Hamilton

ON

 

10.1

9.100

7T

 

695

Katie Conrad

QC

 

9.9

8.900

9

 

625

Danielle Goddard

ON

 

9.7

8.800

10

 

399

Alycia Chan

BC

 

9.7

8.700

11

 

664

Emily Cercado

ON

 

9.8

8.600

12

 

731

Megan Halback

SK

 

9.7

8.450

13

 

456

Sarah McInnes

NS

 

9.5

8.250

14

 

352

Eleonora Vacca

AB

 

9.7

8.200

15

 

698

Gabrielle Lussier

QC

 

9.8

7.950

16

 


Return to Event Selection




    Balance Beam

Day 2 - Event Finals

 

sv

Score

rk

 

694

Marie Helene Claveau

QC

 

10.2

9.525

1

 

628

Cara Pomeroy

ON

 

10.1

9.475

2

 

732

Stacie Hogan

SK

 

10.2

9.400

3

 

405

Siovhan Williamson

BC

 

10.0

9.375

4

 

347

Ashley Kent

AB

 

9.7

9.150

5

 

697

Danielle Goldman

QC

 

9.9

8.950

6T

 

400

Kelsey Lang

BC

 

9.9

8.950

6T

 

622

Rhiannon Banda-Scott

ON

 

9.8

8.875

8

 

351

Rachelle Silberg

AB

 

9.7

8.800

9

 

693

Julie Charest

QC

 

10.1

8.750

10

 

664

Emily Cercado

ON

 

9.5

8.525

11

 

432

Nicole Mulder

MB

 

9.7

8.500

12

 

733

Laura Sims

SK

 

9.7

8.250

13

 

457

Erica Saulnier

NS

 

9.1

7.450

14

 

438

Vanessa Bradley

NB

 

9.3

7.300

15

 

441

Lesley Bautista

NF

 

9.5

7.100

16

 


Return to Event Selection



 

    Floor Exercise

Day 2 - Event Finals

 

sv

Score

rk

 

732

Stacie Hogan

SK

 

10.2

9.475

1

 

624

Zuyen Vuong

ON

 

10.2

9.400

2

 

626

Lori Hamilton

ON

 

10.1

9.325

3

 

628

Cara Pomeroy

ON

 

10.0

9.200

4

 

696

Stéphanie Csukassy

QC

 

10.0

9.125

5

 

351

Rachelle Silberg

AB

 

10.0

9.100

6

 

399

Alycia Chan

BC

 

10.1

9.075

7

 

698

Gabrielle Lussier

QC

 

10.0

8.800

8T

 

403

Lindsay Skorey

BC

 

9.9

8.800

8T

 

430

Jenna Kerbis

MB

 

10.0

8.750

10

 

348

Jacquelyn Phillips

AB

 

9.8

8.700

11

 

456

Sarah McInnes

NS

 

9.8

8.600

12

 

441

Lesley Bautista

NF

 

9.7

8.500

13

 

438

Vanessa Bradley

NB

 

9.5

8.450

14

 

694

Marie Helene Claveau

QC

 

9.9

8.100

15

 

637

Malory Lemon

PE

 

9.5

7.700

16

 

 

Return to Event Selection

 


These results & web files were generated with
GymScore 2000 © 1998-2000 by OGSS