2003 National Age Group Selection

TUMBLING

Hosted by Gymnastics Saskatchewan  •  May 19-20, 200  •  Saskatoon Sask.


Note - There were no gymnasts in Men's Tumbling, ages 11-12.

Men's Tumbling 13 - 14

Tumbling

Qualifying Score Required

56.40

NAME

CLUB

Monday

Tuesday

Best Score

Qualify

1

Seifert, Alexander

Altadore AB

59.10

60.30

60.30

Yes

2

Egyed, Andrew

Altadore AB

0.00

59.90

59.90

Yes

3

Meleminis, Chris

C G C AB

58.30

59.03

59.03

Yes

4

Mitchell, Jaime

Airborne AB

57.50

58.10

58.10

Yes

5

Morrill, Liam

Airborne AB

56.80

57.70

57.70

Yes

6

Kent, Colton

C G C AB

54.00

53.90

54.00

No


Men's Tumbling 15 - 16

Tumbling

Qualifying Score Required

57.00

NAME

CLUB

Monday

Tuesday

Best Score

Qualify

1

Sin, Joshua

Markham ON

61.70

64.60

64.60

Yes

2

Entz, Taylor

Airborne AB

57.60

59.90

59.90

Yes

3

Gulleckson, Dan

C G C AB

58.40

59.20

59.20

Yes

4

Lange, Jaime

C G C AB

55.00

57.20

57.20

Yes

5

Wood, Alex

Quantum BC

55.40

56.30

56.30

No

6

Lane, Erik

Quantum BC

55.40

55.40

55.40

No

7

Dewar, Taylor

Airdrie Edge AB

48.80

54.40

54.40

No

8

Boivin, Sean

Winstars ON

53.50

53.90

53.90

No

9

Silberg, Eran

C G C AB

52.80

53.80

53.80

No


Men's Tumbling 17+

Tumbling

Qualifying Score Required

57.40

NAME

CLUB

Monday

Tuesday

Best Score

Qualify

1

Mara, Sean

Bolton ON

60.10

66.10

66.10

Yes

2

Minayev, Anton

C G C AB

63.00

65.80

65.80

Yes

3

Bosley, Ryan

Winstars ON

57.63

63.20

63.20

Yes

4

Donaldson, Chris

Burlington Bgs ON

57.70

62.80

62.80

Yes

5

Vachon, Denis

Burlington Bgs ON

62.50

62.10

62.50

Yes

6

Colatino, Drake

Burlington Bgs ON

56.90

62.40

62.40

Yes

7

Girard, David

Voltigeurs QC

57.00

61.50

61.50

Yes

8

Blanchette, Pascal

Voltigeurs QC

52.30

60.80

60.80

Yes

9

Percival, Dane

Airborne AB

56.00

60.80

60.80

Yes

10

Cowen, David

Phoenix AB

57.60

59.00

59.00

Yes

11

Tessier, Josh

North Bay Appollo ON

52.80

56.40

56.40

No

12

Webb, Ryan

Oakville Gymnastics ON

54.00

54.00

No

13

Poirier, David

Voltigeurs QC

52.70

53.90

53.90

No

14

Hubscher, Tanner

C G C AB

49.20

51.40

51.40

No

15

Foley, Mark

Quantum BC

50.30

50.30

No


Women's Tumbling 11-12

Tumbling

Qualifying Score Required

56

NAME

CLUB

Monday

Tuesday

Best Score

Qualify

1

Sugrim, Jordan

Burlington Bgs ON

56.4

56.4

Yes

2

Peddle, Shannon

Futures ON

53.2

56.3

56.3

Yes

3

Petrie, Kylie

Etobicoke ON

55.5

55.7

55.7

No

4

Barber, Krista

Grand River Gym ON

55

55.4

55.4

No

5

Carlini, Malinda

Rose City Gymnastics ON

49.1

51.9

51.9

No

6

Abel, Rebecca

Ariel BC

50.4

51.9

51.9

No

7

Nerpio, Chelsea

Shasta BC

50.8

50.2

50.8

No

8

Templeton, Erin

Gym Adventure T & T SK

49.9

47.8

49.9

No

9

Nixon, Emily

Gym Adventure T & T SK

46.4

49.3

49.3

No


Women's Tumbling 13 - 14

Tumbling

Qualifying Score Required

56.4

NAME

CLUB

Monday

Tuesday

Best Score

Qualify

1

Lynde, Tabatha

Futures ON

60.3

61.1

61.1

Yes

2

Speed, Ashley

Markham ON

59.4

60.4

60.4

Yes

3

Stroud, Amy

Burlington Bgs ON

58.6

60.1

60.1

Yes

4

Lymburner, Jennifer

Burlington Bgs ON

55.3

59.8

59.8

Yes

5

Bowman, Courtney

Burlington Bgs ON

55.7

58.9

58.9

Yes

6

Campigotto, Alisha

Winstars ON

58.9

58.4

58.9

Yes

7

Edwards, Chelsea

Futures ON

57.8

57.2

57.8

Yes

8

Valiquette, Teresa

Etobicoke ON

54.5

57.7

57.7

Yes

9

Griffiths, Amy

C G C AB

54.7

55.6

55.6

No

10

Howland, Andrea

Futures ON

52.6

54.4

54.4

No

11

Werschler, Kim

Gym Adventure T & T SK

50.5

54.1

54.1

No

12

Parkyn, Paula

Airdrie Edge AB

51.9

52.1

52.1

No

13

Verity, Marissa

Gym Adventure T & T SK

49.5

45.6

49.5

No

14

Buckles, Kaycee

Quantum BC

46.6

46.6

No


Women's Tumbling 15 - 16

Tumbling

Qualifying Score Required

57

NAME

CLUB

Monday

Tuesday

Best Score

Qualify

1

Pilson, Micki

Bolton ON

57.4

61.6

61.6

Yes

2

Anseeuw, Kaitlin

Grand River Gym ON

58.2

60.4

60.4

Yes

3

Cameron, Kim

C G C AB

55.6

59.3

59.3

Yes

4

Stoiko, Elena

Etobicoke ON

57.8

54.4

57.8

Yes

5

Hart, Erica

Airdrie Edge AB

56.7

57.2

57.2

Yes

6

Matte, Andree

Burlington Bgs ON

57.1

54.8

57.1

Yes

7

Myrah, Ainslee

Gym Adventure T & T SK

52.6

56.6

56.6

No

8

McPhalen, Mary

C G C AB

56.4

55.6

56.4

No

9

Lord, Sara

Burlington Bgs ON

56.3

53

56.3

No

10

Reynolds, Meredith

Grand River Gym ON

54.9

53.9

54.9

No

11

Hannah, Lindsay

Shasta BC

50.5

50.1

50.5

No

12

Baxter, Jennifer

C G C AB

49.6

50.2

50.2

No


Women's Tumbling 17+

Tumbling

Qualifying Score Required

57.4

NAME

CLUB

Monday

Tuesday

Best Score

Qualify

1

Hebert, Lyndsay

Airborne AB

59.7

59.1

59.7

Yes

2

Warnock, Julie

Airdrie Edge AB

57

59.5

59.5

Yes

3

Davis, Neisha

Etobicoke ON

59

59.4

59.4

Yes

4

Porter, Kari

Etobicoke ON

56.4

58.8

58.8

Yes

5

Smith, Emily

Burlington Bgs ON

57.2

58.6

58.6

Yes

6

McCabe, Erin

Phoenix AB

56.9

55.1

56.9

No

7

Bickerstaffe, Jane

Flip City BC

55.9

56.6

56.6

No

8

Cameron, Maddie

Gym Adventure T & T SK

52.1

56.5

56.5

No

9

Eansor, Laura

Burlington Bgs ON

55.3

56.4

56.4

No

10

Reingold, Laurie

Markham ON

56.1

56.4

56.4

No

11

Santaguida, Jennifer

Etobicoke ON

56.3

56.1

56.3

No

12

Couture, Mayranie

Voltigeurs QC

56.3

54.3

56.3

No

13

Rasmussen, Shannon

Okanagan BC

55.7

55.7

No

14

Fraser, Krystal

Phoenix Gymnastics Club BC

54.1

53.2

54.1

No

15

James, Rose

Burlington Bgs ON

54

53.3

54

No

16

Bissonnette, Emily

Okanagan BC

51.7

53.8

53.8

No

17

Ball, Lauren

Burlington Bgs ON

48.9

52.7

52.7

No

18

Werschler, Becky

Gym Adventure T & T SK

49.9

52.5

52.5

No

19

Wagar, Cheryl

Phoenix AB

52.3

50.9

52.3

No

20

Evans, Kim

Phoenix AB

50.2

51.2

51.2

No

21

Hunter, Megan

Phoenix AB

45.9

44.8

45.9

No

22

Billy, Courtney

Burlington Bgs ON

26

26

No