2003 National Age Group Selection

TRAMPOLINE

Hosted by Gymnastics Saskatchewan  •  May 19-20, 200  •  Saskatoon Sask.

Men's Individual 11-12

Individual Trampoline

Qualifying Score Required

29.60

NAME

CLUB

Monday

Tuesday

Best Score

Qualify

1

Soehn, Keegan

Thunder Country AB

30.30

30.80

30.80

Yes

2

Hunt, Braeden

Skyriders ON

30.50

29.80

30.50

Yes

3

Montemayor, Adrian

Mexico

28.90

3.10

28.90

No

4

Christopher, Jake

Airborne AB

28.30

27.10

28.30

No

5

Chin, Casey

Quantum BC

26.40

25.80

26.40

No

6

Rousseau, Daniel

Shasta BC

3.10

25.20

25.20

No


Men's Individual 13 - 14

Individual Trampoline

Qualifying Score Required

30.10

NAME

CLUB

Monday

Tuesday

Better Score

Qualify

1

Barbaro, Philip

Skyriders ON

34.60

35.50

35.50

Yes

2

Soehn, Kyle

Thunder Country AB

33.80

33.40

33.80

Yes

3

Dionne, Mathieu

Boing! QC

33.40

32.60

33.40

Yes

4

Seifert, Alexander

Altadore AB

32.00

32.80

32.80

Yes

5

Kent, Colton

C G C AB

32.70

32.60

32.70

Yes

6

Barrie, Richard

Skyriders ON

32.10

32.60

32.60

Yes

7

Stuart, James

Red Deer Exalta AB

32.40

31.90

32.40

Yes

8

Riviera-Drydak, Nat

Skyriders ON

27.30

32.20

32.20

Yes

9

Egyed, Andrew

Altadore AB

31.30

31.40

31.40

Yes

10

Dougherty, Steven

Grand River Gym ON

26.70

29.40

29.40

No

11

Gaty, Michael

Spring Action ON

4.20

28.60

28.60

No

12

Bryant, Richard

Red Deer Exalta AB

28.40

25.70

28.40

No

13

Williamson, Dylan

Airborne AB

26.90

27.00

27.00

No

14

Stevens, Ryan

Quantum BC

27.00

15.00

27.00

No


Men's Individual 15 - 16

Individual Trampoline

Qualifying Score Required

31.10

NAME

CLUB

Monday

Tuesday

Best Score

Qualify

1

Leblanc, Francois

Barani QC

32.90

36.00

36.00

Yes

2

Belanger, Remi

Quadrotramp QC

35.70

12.60

35.70

Yes

3

Lange, Jaime

C G C AB

34.30

5.20

34.30

Yes

4

Gulleckson, Dan

C G C AB

33.80

4.00

33.80

Yes

5

Hauck, Stephen

C G C AB

32.30

32.10

32.30

Yes

6

Wood, Alex

Quantum BC

3.90

31.90

31.90

Yes

7

Dewar, Taylor

Airdrie Edge AB

31.40

31.70

31.70

Yes

8

Birch, Jeff

Anti-Gravity Tramp ON

30.30

31.30

31.30

Yes

9

McGill, Eric

Spring Action ON

25.50

30.80

30.80

No

10

Olmstead, Kyle

Burlington Bgs ON

9.70

30.40

30.40

No

11

Lane, Erik

Quantum BC

29.80

28.80

29.80

No

12

Kerrigan, Bryson

Airborne Trampoline ON

27.70

28.60

28.60

No

13

Vellner, Jon

Red Deer Exalta AB

27.90

1.50

27.90

No

14

Sutherland, Dustin

Mahone Bay Twister NS

3.70

1.00

3.70

No


Men's Individual 17 +

Individual Trampoline

Qualifying Score Required

31.60

NAME

CLUB

Monday

Tuesday

Best Score

Qualify

1

Milonja, Bryan

Quadrotramp QC

36.60

39.60

39.60

Yes

2

Thibault, Charles

Itecq QC

36.60

39.50

39.50

Yes

3

Myers, Martin

Skyriders ON

38.80

38.90

38.90

Yes

4

Burnett, Jason

Skyriders ON

10.00

38.00

38.00

Yes

5

Menzies, Adam

Flip City BC

37.10

37.90

37.90

Yes

6

Sabourin, David

Boing! QC

37.40

34.40

37.40

Yes

7

Butler, Sean

Skyriders ON

36.10

35.70

36.10

Yes

8

L'ecuyer, Karl

Quadrotramp QC

36.00

35.60

36.00

Yes

9

Bryde, Mike

Shasta BC

34.50

32.60

34.50

Yes

10

Keon, Jonathon

Spring Action ON

7.90

34.40

34.40

Yes

11

Ouellett, Emmanuel

Boing! QC

34.30

5.00

34.30

Yes

12

Watson, Bob

Red Deer Exalta AB

33.90

8.70

33.90

Yes

13

Minayev, Anton

C G C AB

33.80

33.50

33.80

Yes

14

Diotte, Jean-Philipp

Barani QC

12.00

32.60

32.60

Yes

15

Eldridge, Matthew

Skyriders ON

31.70

32.20

32.20

Yes

16

Girard, David

Voltigeurs QC

32.20

32.20

Yes

17

Cirillo, Tomas

Shasta BC

32.00

3.70

32.00

Yes

18

Poirier, Chris

Skyriders ON

31.90

31.80

31.90

Yes

19

Mosier, Jeremy

Kingston Aeros ON

26.00

31.20

31.20

No

20

DeWolff, Curt

Shasta BC

10.10

30.90

30.90

No

21

Foley, Mark

Quantum BC

30.70

29.90

30.70

No

22

Harbora, Mark

Phoenix AB

28.20

30.00

30.00

No

23

Knott, Lucas

Flip City BC

27.40

29.80

29.80

No

24

Webb, Ryan

Oakville Gymnastics ON

29.70

29.50

29.70

No

25

Trottier, Giacomo

Spring Action ON

29.40

7.40

29.40

No

26

Adamkewicz, Wesley

Phoenix AB

27.80

29.30

29.30

No

27

Saulnier, Patrick

Dartmouth Titans NS

3.40

28.20

28.20

No

28

Iannuzzi, Kyle

Tnt Trampoline ON

26.30

25.60

26.30

No

29

MacMillan, Nikolas

Phoenix AB

15.30

15.30

No


Women's Individual 11-12

Individual Trampoline

Qualifying Score Required

29.60

NAME

CLUB

Monday

Tuesday

Best Score

Qualify

1

Sendel, Samantha

Skyriders ON

34.20

33.70

34.20

Yes

2

McLeod, Katherine

Skyriders ON

31.50

30.80

31.50

Yes

3

Kubels, Kelsey

Twisters ON

30.90

29.70

30.90

Yes

4

Abel, Rebecca

Ariel BC

30.60

29.20

30.60

Yes

5

Semeschuk, Alexis

C G C AB

29.20

29.30

29.30

No

6

Nerpio, Chelsea

Shasta BC

28.00

27.00

28.00

No

7

Templeton, Erin

Gym Adventure T & T SK

23.60

21.80

23.60

No


Women's Individual 13-14

Individual Trampoline

Qualifying Score Required

30.10

NAME

CLUB

Monday

Tuesday

Best Score

Qualify

1

Moon, Alana

Skyriders ON

35.20

18.50

35.20

Yes

2

Cirillo, Anita

Shasta BC

33.20

33.10

33.20

Yes

3

McGann, Brittany

Skyriders ON

33.20

8.10

33.20

Yes

4

Stroud, Amy

Burlington Gymnastics ON

16.60

32.10

32.10

Yes

5

Leblanc, Sophie

Barani QC

29.50

31.70

31.70

Yes

6

Parkyn, Paula

Airdrie Edge AB

31.20

30.50

31.20

Yes

7

Craig, Allison

Airborne Trampoline ON

30.40

28.80

30.40

Yes

8

Weinstein, Erica

Spring Action ON

29.90

6.00

29.90

No

9

Moher, Sophie

Spring Action ON

29.40

28.70

29.40

No

10

Werschler, Kim

Gym Adventure T & T SK

27.40

29.00

29.00

No

11

Renz, Jindje

Shasta BC

28.30

28.90

28.90

No

12

Griffiths, Amy

C G C AB

28.00

27.70

28.00

No

13

Drescher, Alison

Shasta BC

27.70

27.70

27.70

No

14

Sutherland, Brittany

Mahone Bay Twister NS

27.00

26.30

27.00

No

15

McLellan, Alana

Ariel BC

25.90

25.50

25.90

No

16

Verity, Marrissa

Gym Adventure T & T SK

25.60

25.70

25.70

No

17

Buckles, Kaycee

Quantum BC

25.50

24.90

25.50

No

18

Kerrigan, Tricia

Airborne Trampoline ON

5.30

11.60

11.60

No


Women's Individual 15 - 16

Individual Trampoline

Qualifying Score Required

31.10

NAME

CLUB

Monday

Tuesday

Best Sco0re

Qualify

1

MacLennan, Rosie

Skyriders ON

33.90

36.70

36.70

Yes

2

Semeschuk, Kelsi

C G C AB

34.60

35.00

35.00

Yes

3

Belanger, Lizandre

Spring Action ON

34.00

34.80

34.80

Yes

4

Hart, Erica

Airdrie Edge AB

34.70

34.20

34.70

Yes

5

Kozmik, Cory

Skyriders ON

31.80

34.30

34.30

Yes

6

McPhalen, Mary

C G C AB

33.00

0.00

33.00

Yes

7

Gray, Kayla

Skyriders ON

32.90

31.20

32.90

Yes

8

Snape, Charlotte

Skyriders ON

31.90

32.70

32.70

Yes

9

Anseeuw, Kaitlin

Grand River Gym ON

32.10

32.23

32.23

Yes

10

McDonald, Meghan

Shasta BC

31.70

32.20

32.20

Yes

11

Cameron, Kim

C G C AB

31.70

32.00

32.00

Yes

12

Reynolds, Meredith

Grand River Gym ON

11.20

31.80

31.80

Yes

13

Butt, Brittany

Shasta BC

29.60

31.70

31.70

Yes

14

Bruce, Gillian

C G C AB

30.90

29.10

30.90

No

15

Vertes, Kelly

Spring Action ON

12.60

30.70

30.70

No

16

Rafuse, Erin

Dartmouth Titans NS

29.80

30.60

30.60

No

17

Demarco, Casey

Skyriders ON

28.70

30.10

30.10

No

18

Parkyn, Shanda

Airdrie Edge AB

29.70

25.80

29.70

No

19

Humble, Robbie

Gym Adventure T & T SK

28.90

29.60

29.60

No

20

Hannah, Lindsay

Shasta BC

27.50

29.40

29.40

No

21

Burnes, Stacey

Flip City BC

26.10

28.80

28.80

No

22

Allen, Laura

Airborne AB

7.00

28.10

28.10

No

23

Napier, Katie

Airborne Trampoline ON

20.00

26.10

26.10

No

24

Maginniss, Janine

Etobicoke ON

11.20

25.90

25.90

No

25

Engel, Tina

Airborne AB

25.40

20.70

25.40

No

26

Lausanne, Crystal

Mahone Bay Twister NS

23.70

20.50

23.70

No

27

Chappelle, Samantha

Kingston Aeros ON

3.60

13.90

13.90

No


Women's Individual 17+

Individual Trampoline

Qualifying Score Required

31.60

NAME

CLUB

Monday

Tuesday

Best Score

Qualify

1

Caruso, Sarah

Burlington Gymnastics ON

35.80

35.80

Yes

2

Gosselin, Lyne

Itecq QC

34.50

26.60

34.50

Yes

3

Tanaka, Allison

Skyriders ON

32.10

34.20

34.20

Yes

4

Johnson, Cheryl

Burlington Gymnastics ON

33.80

29.50

33.80

Yes

5

McBoyle, Lisa

Flip City BC

4.20

33.40

33.40

Yes

6

Pelletier, Marisol

Quadrotramp QC

32.60

20.70

32.60

Yes

7

Simpson, Tara

Airdrie Edge AB

31.70

30.40

31.70

Yes

8

Dunkley, Emma

Spring Action ON

31.00

31.40

31.40

No

9

LeBlanc, Laura

Dartmouth Titans NS

30.30

31.30

31.30

No

10

Warnock, Julie

Airdrie Edge AB

31.10

28.40

31.10

No

11

Lovick, Niki

Shasta BC

30.90

30.40

30.90

No

12

Halpenny, Karine

Spring Action ON

29.30

30.50

30.50

No

13

Forbes, Gillian

Quantum BC

29.70

30.30

30.30

No

14

Geddes, Kelsey

C G C AB

28.80

30.30

30.30

No

15

Stegmeier, Cindy

Airborne AB

28.90

29.60

29.60

No

16

Asztalos, Jessica

Burlington Bgs ON

24.70

29.20

29.20

No

17

Murphy, Ashley

Dartmouth Titans NS

28.80

28.70

28.80

No

18

Evans, Kim

Phoenix AB

18.00

28.60

28.60

No

19

Innell, Adriana

Shasta BC

3.10

28.30

28.30

No

20

Stark, Ashlee

Dartmouth Titans NS

27.70

3.40

27.70

No

21

Bickerstaffe, Jane

Flip City BC

10.00

15.10

15.10

No

22

Kerrigan, Michelle

Airborne Trampoline ON

9.40

6.20

9.40

No

23

Wagar, Cheryl

Phoenix AB

8.30

1.30

8.30

No