Jeux du Canada Games
Artistic Gymnastics / Gymnastique Artistique

Bathurst, NB • March 1-8, 2003


Men / Hommes - EVENT FINALS

8 Gymnasts qualified per event by scores on Day 1 (Team Competition).
A maximum of 2 gymnasts per province are allowed per event final.

Click on a gymnast's name to see his routine for the event.
Requires


Select an event...    


FX/S


PH/CA


R/A


V/S


PB/BP


HB/BF



    Floor / Sol

C3 / Event Finals/ Finales par

 

sv

Score

rk

 

106

Adam Wong

AB

 

10.0

9.700

1

 

100

Nathan Gafuik

AB

 

10.0

9.650

2

 

144

Matthew Lemon

PE

 

10.0

9.450

3T

 

141

Sean Lord

ON

 

10.0

9.450

3T

 

158

Jonathan Blazeiko

SK

 

10.0

9.050

5

 

109

Matt Beiler

BC

 

9.6

8.550

6

 

107

Peter Andersen

BC

 

9.4

8.000

7

 

136

Matthew Albrecht

ON

 

7.9

6.700

8

 

Return to Event Selection





    Pommels / C. arçons

C3 / Event Finals/ Finales par

 

sv

Score

rk

 

155

Daniel Légaré

QC

 

10.0

9.350

1

 

100

Nathan Gafuik

AB

 

10.0

9.100

2

 

136

Matthew Albrecht

ON

 

9.7

8.650

3

 

158

Jonathan Blazeiko

SK

 

9.6

8.400

4

 

144

Matthew Lemon

PE

 

9.4

8.350

5

 

142

Scott Rayment

ON

 

9.8

8.300

6T

 

105

Cameron Taylor

AB

 

9.5

8.300

6T

 

113

Sean McConnell

BC

 

9.4

6.950

8

 

Return to Event Selection




   
Rings / Anneaux

C3 / Event Finals/ Finales par

 

sv

Score

rk

 

106

Adam Wong

AB

 

10.0

9.700

1

 

109

Matt Beiler

BC

 

10.0

9.675

2

 

107

Peter Andersen

BC

 

9.6

9.200

3

 

102

Braden McNeil

AB

 

9.8

9.125

4

 

155

Daniel Légaré

QC

 

9.9

9.100

5

 

138

Mike Boyd

ON

 

9.6

9.050

6

 

139

Roshan Chopra

ON

 

9.9

8.900

7

 

119

Justin Smith

MB

 

9.6

8.850

8

 

Return to Event Selection




   
Vault / Saut

C3 / Event Finals/ Finales par

 

sv

Score

rk

 

100

Nathan Gafuik

AB

 

10.0

9.750

1

 

158

Jonathan Blazeiko

SK

 

9.8

9.400

2

 

109

Matt Beiler

BC

 

9.8

9.350

3T

 

136

Matthew Albrecht

ON

 

9.8

9.350

3T

 

106

Adam Wong

AB

 

9.8

9.250

5

 

110

Daniel Braun

BC

 

9.4

8.950

6

 

156

Pierpaul Maillé

QC

 

9.8

8.650

7

 

139

Roshan Chopra

ON

 

10.0

8.600

8

 

Return to Event Selection




 
  P. Bars / Barres p.

C3 / Event Finals/ Finales par

 

sv

Score

rk

 

106

Adam Wong

AB

 

10.0

9.500

1

 

109

Matt Beiler

BC

 

9.6

9.350

2

 

139

Roshan Chopra

ON

 

9.5

9.000

3

 

158

Jonathan Blazeiko

SK

 

9.6

8.950

4

 

100

Nathan Gafuik

AB

 

10.0

8.900

5

 

155

Daniel Légaré

QC

 

9.6

8.750

6

 

107

Peter Andersen

BC

 

9.9

8.450

7

 

136

Matthew Albrecht

ON

 

9.5

8.150

8

 


Return to Event Selection




  Hor. Bar / Barre fixe

C3 / Event Finals/ Finales par

 

sv

Score

rk

 

106

Adam Wong

AB

 

10.0

9.750

1

 

109

Matt Beiler

BC

 

9.9

9.575

2

 

142

Scott Rayment

ON

 

9.9

9.425

3

 

112

Owen Mackie

BC

 

9.9

9.375

4

 

101

Patrick McElroy

AB

 

9.8

9.300

5

 

158

Jonathan Blazeiko

SK

 

9.6

9.000

6

 

141

Sean Lord

ON

 

9.7

8.800

7

 

144

Matthew Lemon

PE

 

9.2

7.650

8

 


Return to Event Selection




'Just Jump' ... / Sautez ...

2003 CANADIAN GYMNASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
CHAMPIONNAT CANADIEN DE GYMNASTIQUE

Saskatoon, May 18 - 25 Mai


 

These results & web files were generated with
GymScore 2000 © 1997-2003 by
Stu Cram; Regina, Sask. Canada